Startline

Banff Ekiden Relay

Banff, AB - October 19, 2019

EventOverall PlaceTime Race #Team NameRunnerDivision Leg 2 Place Place/Division Leg 2
RELAY 1/55 2:36:58 68 Mito Men NATHAN KENDRICK OPEN 1 1 0:39:18
RELAY 6/55 3:02:49 63 No Limits BRENT GRIFFIN MIXED 2 1 0:40:20
RELAY 5/55 2:58:44 20 A Taste Of Adrenaline ARIC STORCK MIXED 3 2 0:42:24
RELAY 2/55 2:53:58 59 Calgary Roadrunners Men ERWIN ZEEKANT OPEN 4 2 0:42:26
RELAY 11/55 3:26:46 30 Besties And Testes DWAYNE VANDERVEEN MIXED 5 3 0:43:11
RELAY 4/55 2:56:37 177 Mito Women DAWN LADDS WOMEN 6 1 0:44:02
RELAY 38/55 4:05:01 77 Only Runs From Bears RICHARD WALKER OPEN 7 3 0:44:54
RELAY 14/55 3:31:42 115 Lng Canada Team 3 TATEKI MIZOBUCHI CORPORATE 8 1 0:45:03
RELAY 3/55 2:55:53 26 Fast Trax Grit Run Collective BOBBIJO WHITE LANG MIXED 9 4 0:45:48
RELAY 19/55 3:41:42 41 Shell Canada 1 DAVID LANGILLE CORPORATE 10 2 0:45:55
RELAY 8/55 3:09:12 17 Berta Beauties NIKKI TURNER WOMEN 11 2 0:46:34
RELAY 39/55 4:05:29 24 Too Slow To Win Too Dumb To Quit KRIS JACKSON OPEN 12 4 0:46:37
RELAY 7/55 3:05:57 171 Bow Valley Wolves JESSICA MCNALLY MIXED 13 5 0:47:03
RELAY 16/55 3:34:33 144 Between A Walk And A Hard Pace GREGORY OSMOND OPEN 14 5 0:47:13
RELAY 9/55 3:13:49 389 Early Morning Girly Boys DAVE GAMMIE MASTERSM 15 1 0:47:55
RELAY 25/55 3:47:30 43 Shell Canada 2 JACKIE SMITH CORPORATE 16 3 0:48:44
RELAY 12/55 3:27:38 78 Calgary Phoenix Striders RHONDA CLARK MASTERSW 17 1 0:48:58
RELAY 13/55 3:29:56 143 Beastarr BRADY STARR OPEN 18 6 0:49:05
RELAY 23/55 3:45:06 928 Calgary Frontrunners FELIPE SANCHEZ MASTERSM 19 2 0:49:21
RELAY 20/55 3:43:09 53 Last Years Winners BEN KELLY OPEN 20 7 0:49:22
RELAY 27/55 3:50:25 25 The Jacos Terminators MASANORI KISHIMA CORPORATE 21 4 0:50:08
RELAY 26/55 3:49:32 117 Cochrane Classics IAN KRUGER MIXED 22 6 0:50:18
RELAY 24/55 3:45:23 139 Rogue Runners ANDREA KENNEDY OPEN 23 8 0:50:49
RELAY 29/55 3:55:58 184 Modern Rollers GREG SMIDDY CORPORATE 24 5 0:51:02
RELAY 22/55 3:44:38 51 Crr Women LIANE BABES WOMEN 25 3 0:51:03
RELAY 10/55 3:17:51 14 Strides Pb Clinic Guys LEE SITEK OPEN 26 9 0:51:14
RELAY 18/55 3:39:52 824 Fast Five GRAHAM KENT MIXED 27 7 0:52:31
RELAY 41/55 4:08:35 172 Run4Fun MURRAY GOODKEY OPEN 28 10 0:53:03
RELAY 17/55 3:38:42 23 Off Like A Prom Dress SARAH MAGEE WOMEN 29 4 0:53:11
RELAY 42/55 4:10:18 126 Alberta Strength And Fitness JACKIE GISELBRECHT RUIZ MIXED 30 8 0:53:53
RELAY 33/55 4:00:04 10 Space Ponies 2 CORRY LEDUC OPEN 31 11 0:54:17
RELAY 21/55 3:43:27 179 Team Phoenix JAN POETSCH CORPORATE 32 6 0:54:20
RELAY 28/55 3:52:01 58 Lng Canada Team 1 TODD SAYERS CORPORATE 33 7 0:55:19
RELAY 31/55 3:59:11 46 Chucks Angels 2 MADELEINE HARDY WOMEN 34 5 0:56:09
RELAY 47/55 4:13:16 36 Ww Gt ANDERSON MONTANEZ MIXED 35 9 0:56:14
RELAY 50/55 4:21:12 54 Bunion Babes MELANIE MARSH WOMEN 36 6 0:56:29
RELAY 15/55 3:34:30 39 Chucks Angels 1 GABRIEL CHEN OPEN 37 12 0:57:20
RELAY 34/55 4:02:58 861 Morrison Hershfield DONNA CHEN CORPORATE 38 8 0:57:37
RELAY 43/55 4:10:23 140 Scranton Stranglers SCOTT SEFCIK MIXED 39 10 0:57:49
RELAY 35/55 4:03:53 137 Modern Rockers MATT KRAWIEC CORPORATE 40 9 0:58:13
RELAY 45/55 4:12:13 16 Phoenix Team Two SARAH MACLEOD CORPORATE 41 10 0:58:53
RELAY 37/55 4:04:54 18 Bobby Glitter LAURA STRATTON MIXED 42 11 0:59:23
RELAY 44/55 4:11:54 120 Red Rock Riot NADIA LEAMY MIXED 43 12 1:00:00
RELAY 52/55 4:27:28 108 Runhers - Mountain Sheep 2Nd Edition RACHEL CROCKER WOMEN 44 7 1:02:02
RELAY 49/55 4:20:44 174 Team Caribou MIDORI BARCZEWSKA WOMEN 45 8 1:02:10
RELAY 30/55 3:58:20 170 The Jacos Cool Runners SEAN IMAI CORPORATE 46 11 1:02:46
RELAY 48/55 4:17:55 106 Kogas Canada NOCHOL CHU CORPORATE 47 12 1:02:56
RELAY 36/55 4:04:32 114 Transcanada Turbines MICO MADAMESILA CORPORATE 48 13 1:03:25
RELAY 40/55 4:05:48 62 Space Ponies 1 ALLISON CARROLL OPEN 49 13 1:03:55
RELAY 54/55 4:44:44 189 Swass-Squatches CAREY ADAIR WOMEN 50 9 1:06:09
RELAY 53/55 4:42:32 19 Runhers - Mountain Sheep Edition DAWN WATTS WOMEN 51 10 1:07:11
RELAY 51/55 4:22:41 52 Lng Canada Team 2 CANDACE NEWMAN CORPORATE 52 14 1:08:09
RELAY 32/55 3:59:52 838 Rei-Waganeis AKANE ITAGAKI MIXED 53 13 1:09:08
RELAY 55/55 4:54:36 67 Gofiguregals LOUISE GREEN WOMEN 54 11 1:14:34
RELAY 46/55 4:13:07 173 The Beer Bellies BEN SCOTT CORPORATE 55 15 1:20:24