Startline

Banff Ekiden Relay

Banff, AB - October 19, 2019

EventOverall PlaceTime Race #Team NameRunnerDivision Leg 4 Place Place/Division Leg 4
RELAY 1/55 2:36:58 68 Mito Men ALLAN BRETT OPEN 1 1 0:44:19
RELAY 7/55 3:05:57 171 Bow Valley Wolves JOEL DESGRENIERS MIXED 2 1 0:46:47
RELAY 2/55 2:53:58 59 Calgary Roadrunners Men JACKSON FRANTZ OPEN 3 2 0:49:57
RELAY 6/55 3:02:49 63 No Limits SCOTT MARTIN MIXED 4 2 0:50:28
RELAY 5/55 2:58:44 20 A Taste Of Adrenaline JASON GUREVITCH MIXED 5 3 0:51:24
RELAY 14/55 3:31:42 115 Lng Canada Team 3 ALEX GOEIJENBIER CORPORATE 6 1 0:52:22
RELAY 4/55 2:56:37 177 Mito Women CORINNE SMITH WOMEN 7 1 0:53:05
RELAY 8/55 3:09:12 17 Berta Beauties GILLIAN WOOLSTENCROFT WOMEN 8 2 0:53:10
RELAY 3/55 2:55:53 26 Fast Trax Grit Run Collective WAYNE SHUTTLEWORTH MIXED 9 4 0:53:23
RELAY 33/55 4:00:04 10 Space Ponies 2 ROBBIE MESHEN OPEN 10 3 0:53:50
RELAY 15/55 3:34:30 39 Chucks Angels 1 MICHAEL ROLES OPEN 11 4 0:53:58
RELAY 9/55 3:13:49 389 Early Morning Girly Boys JERRY RICHARDSON MASTERSM 12 1 0:56:03
RELAY 20/55 3:43:09 53 Last Years Winners ROXANNE ELENKO OPEN 13 5 0:56:39
RELAY 32/55 3:59:52 838 Rei-Waganeis SANTO HAGA MIXED 14 5 0:57:20
RELAY 28/55 3:52:01 58 Lng Canada Team 1 JUMPEI YAMAMOTO CORPORATE 15 2 0:57:52
RELAY 17/55 3:38:42 23 Off Like A Prom Dress JILL STRUEBY WOMEN 16 3 0:58:44
RELAY 42/55 4:10:18 126 Alberta Strength And Fitness STEVEN MURPHY MIXED 17 6 0:58:45
RELAY 13/55 3:29:56 143 Beastarr ROWENA BEATTIE OPEN 18 6 0:59:20
RELAY 10/55 3:17:51 14 Strides Pb Clinic Guys KIERAN CORRIGAN OPEN 19 7 0:59:24
RELAY 12/55 3:27:38 78 Calgary Phoenix Striders ZITA MULLIGAN MASTERSW 20 1 1:00:29
RELAY 36/55 4:04:32 114 Transcanada Turbines CRAIG RAMSAY CORPORATE 21 3 1:00:59
RELAY 19/55 3:41:42 41 Shell Canada 1 LEAH LEGACY CORPORATE 22 4 1:01:15
RELAY 11/55 3:26:46 30 Besties And Testes SAYA FRYER MIXED 23 7 1:01:48
RELAY 18/55 3:39:52 824 Fast Five SARAH KENT MIXED 24 8 1:01:52
RELAY 22/55 3:44:38 51 Crr Women ANNE BENNEKER WOMEN 25 4 1:01:56
RELAY 30/55 3:58:20 170 The Jacos Cool Runners DIO CARLI CORPORATE 26 5 1:02:03
RELAY 34/55 4:02:58 861 Morrison Hershfield RYAN GIDLUCK CORPORATE 27 6 1:02:11
RELAY 23/55 3:45:06 928 Calgary Frontrunners RUBEN DOMINGUEZ MASTERSM 28 2 1:03:41
RELAY 29/55 3:55:58 184 Modern Rollers CHRIS SLUBICKI CORPORATE 29 7 1:05:55
RELAY 40/55 4:05:48 62 Space Ponies 1 SCOTT YOUNG OPEN 30 8 1:06:05
RELAY 26/55 3:49:32 117 Cochrane Classics GILLIAN SHERRIFF MIXED 31 9 1:06:12
RELAY 46/55 4:13:07 173 The Beer Bellies BRIAN WISHART CORPORATE 32 8 1:06:47
RELAY 38/55 4:05:01 77 Only Runs From Bears MICHAEL HILL OPEN 33 9 1:07:00
RELAY 21/55 3:43:27 179 Team Phoenix ANDY TESKEY CORPORATE 34 9 1:07:01
RELAY 16/55 3:34:33 144 Between A Walk And A Hard Pace SANJEEV PASKARADEVAN OPEN 35 10 1:07:07
RELAY 55/55 4:54:36 67 Gofiguregals MONICA EVERS-HARVEY WOMEN 36 5 1:07:23
RELAY 27/55 3:50:25 25 The Jacos Terminators MARTIN HEGG CORPORATE 37 10 1:08:54
RELAY 47/55 4:13:16 36 Ww Gt YOSHINORI CASAS MIXED 38 10 1:09:23
RELAY 24/55 3:45:23 139 Rogue Runners JAMES LA HAYE OPEN 39 11 1:10:09
RELAY 25/55 3:47:30 43 Shell Canada 2 SEAN MCDONALD CORPORATE 40 11 1:10:43
RELAY 35/55 4:03:53 137 Modern Rockers JASON OAKEY CORPORATE 41 12 1:10:47
RELAY 52/55 4:27:28 108 Runhers - Mountain Sheep 2Nd Edition SHAUNNA WARWICK WOMEN 42 6 1:11:09
RELAY 51/55 4:22:41 52 Lng Canada Team 2 JARVIS BLAIR CORPORATE 43 13 1:12:40
RELAY 31/55 3:59:11 46 Chucks Angels 2 CINTHYA CAICEDO WOMEN 44 7 1:12:51
RELAY 48/55 4:17:55 106 Kogas Canada DAEJUN LEE CORPORATE 45 14 1:14:15
RELAY 41/55 4:08:35 172 Run4Fun CASE DENOUDSTEN OPEN 46 12 1:14:22
RELAY 44/55 4:11:54 120 Red Rock Riot PATRICK LEAMY MIXED 47 11 1:14:59
RELAY 39/55 4:05:29 24 Too Slow To Win Too Dumb To Quit AIMEE JACKSON OPEN 48 13 1:15:53
RELAY 43/55 4:10:23 140 Scranton Stranglers KIMBERLY UDY MIXED 49 12 1:16:12
RELAY 37/55 4:04:54 18 Bobby Glitter MICHELLE NICOLSON MIXED 50 13 1:18:21
RELAY 49/55 4:20:44 174 Team Caribou LAURA MARSHALL WOMEN 51 8 1:18:23
RELAY 53/55 4:42:32 19 Runhers - Mountain Sheep Edition BEV FOURNIER WOMEN 52 9 1:19:29
RELAY 54/55 4:44:44 189 Swass-Squatches CHRISTINE FOLEY WOMEN 53 10 1:19:48
RELAY 45/55 4:12:13 16 Phoenix Team Two DALE HILDEBRANDT CORPORATE 54 15 1:19:48
RELAY 50/55 4:21:12 54 Bunion Babes KATIE STE MARIE WOMEN 55 11 1:22:07