Firefighter Stairclimb Challenge

GEAR - Overall Female

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:14:05 502 CAIRNS, Karla SWIFT CURRENT FIRE DEPARTMENT A
2 0:15:55 196 DEMERS, Liz CANMORE FIRE-RESCUE A
3 0:16:24 228 MENTZELOPOULOS, Clara BANFF FIRE DEPARTMENT B
4 0:16:59 332 PARKES, Dani
5 0:17:15 199 JACKSON, Jenn CANMORE FIRE-RESCUE A

GEAR - Overall Male

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:11:03 511 PYKE, Geoff PYKE'S PEAK
2 0:11:09 123 VANDERMEER, Scott SCRAMBLED LEGS A
3 0:11:55 174 JOHNSON, Aaron
4 0:12:19 495 DROUGGE, Adam STATION 06 D SHIFT
5 0:12:24 185 LEEW, Ian 2 STN MISFITS

GEAR - Female 18 to 35

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:14:05 502 CAIRNS, Karla SWIFT CURRENT FIRE DEPARTMENT A
2 0:15:55 196 DEMERS, Liz CANMORE FIRE-RESCUE A
3 0:16:24 228 MENTZELOPOULOS, Clara BANFF FIRE DEPARTMENT B
4 0:16:59 332 PARKES, Dani
5 0:18:02 175 KINAHAN, Kira

GEAR - Male 18 to 35

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:11:03 511 PYKE, Geoff PYKE'S PEAK
2 0:12:19 495 DROUGGE, Adam STATION 06 D SHIFT
3 0:12:24 185 LEEW, Ian 2 STN MISFITS
4 0:12:27 361 BARYLSKI, Michael STATION 06 D SHIFT
5 0:12:43 545 VAGUE, Alex COCHRANE FIRE

GEAR - Female 36 to 50

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:17:15 199 JACKSON, Jenn CANMORE FIRE-RESCUE A
2 0:18:21 86 READMAN, Nickey SHELL ES/ERT
3 0:20:19 173 PETERS, Irina RED DEER COUNTY
4 0:22:17 89 COWLES, Jennifer WARMAN FIRE RESCUE A
5 0:22:20 198 HUTCHISON, Jacqueline CANMORE FIRE-RESCUE A

GEAR - Male 36 to 50

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:11:09 123 VANDERMEER, Scott SCRAMBLED LEGS A
2 0:11:55 174 JOHNSON, Aaron
3 0:12:35 232 RAYTON, Mike BELTLINE BULLIES CANCER A
4 0:12:45 494 BELANGER, Patrick STATION 06 D SHIFT
5 0:12:52 496 WEAVER, Andrew STATION 06 D SHIFT

GEAR - Female Over 51

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:28:54 290 ROY, Shirley CYPRESS COUNTY FIRE B

GEAR - Male Over 51

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:14:08 234 ZIMICH, Rob BELTLINE BULLIES CANCER B
2 0:14:14 176 MACAULAY, Robert
3 0:15:13 20 FROC, Jay DEAN'S KNEES
4 0:15:15 200 WRIGHT, Andrew CANMORE FIRE-RESCUE B
5 0:15:18 329 MCDONALD, Matt

NOGEAR - Overall Female

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:25:48 125 MCMASTER, Jenn THE CHAMPION'S
2 0:33:56 409 COUSINE, Amy GHOST RIVER FIRE A

NOGEAR - Overall Male

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:18:49 413 MCFADDEN, Tom GHOST RIVER FIRE B
2 0:20:28 393 BENNETT, Cole KANANASKIS EMERG SVS FRAP C

NOGEAR - F1835-NG

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:25:48 125 MCMASTER, Jenn THE CHAMPION'S

NOGEAR - M1835-NG

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:20:28 393 BENNETT, Cole KANANASKIS EMERG SVS FRAP C

NOGEAR - F3650-NG

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:33:56 409 COUSINE, Amy GHOST RIVER FIRE A

NOGEAR - M51+NG

Place Time Bib # Name Team
1 0:18:49 413 MCFADDEN, Tom GHOST RIVER FIRE B