Startline

BC Bike Race - Stage 2

Salmon Arm, BC - September 18, 2022

Event Website
Event Place Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Sponsor
Day 3 1/320 3:01:15 83 VROUWENVELDER, Lukas SOLO OPEN MEN 1/272 1/62 Giant Factory Off Road Team
Day 3 2/320 3:02:01 9015 BRITTON, Robert SOLO OPEN MEN 2/272 2/62 Easton Overland / Factor / Bicicletta
Day 3 3/320 3:05:24 3 KABUSH, Geoff SOLO OPEN MEN 3/272 3/62 Yeti - Maxxis - Fox - Shimano - Stans NoTubes
Day 3 4/320 3:05:51 2 NIEUWESTEEG, Carter SOLO OPEN MEN 4/272 4/62 Santa Cruz Bicycles
Day 3 5/320 3:11:47 6 DISERA, Peter SOLO OPEN MEN 5/272 5/62 Norco Factory Team
Day 3 6/320 3:15:40 82 DAVOUST, Stephan SOLO OPEN MEN 6/272 6/62 Giant Factory Off Road Team
Day 3 7/320 3:15:50 8 BELANGER-BARRETTE, Mathieu SOLO OPEN MEN 7/272 7/62 7mesh - giro
Day 3 8/320 3:23:05 1 BURKE, Felix SOLO OPEN MEN 8/272 8/62 Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Day 3 9/320 3:23:31 5 MADSEN, Karsten SOLO OPEN MEN 9/272 9/62 MAD Endurance Coaching
Day 3 10/320 3:27:33 13 FAGNAN, Mark SOLO OPEN MEN 10/272 10/62 The Bike Shop Racing
Day 3 11/320 3:29:34 7 HALLSTROM, Lars SOLO OPEN MEN 11/272 11/62 3T/Q+M/Cycling
Day 3 12/320 3:34:45 64 URBAIN, Stephane SOLO OPEN MEN 12/272 12/62 VTT Gauriac
Day 3 13/320 3:36:11 1122 TREWHITT, Liam TYAX ADVENTURES - ALPX EXPEDITIONS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 13/272 1/13
Day 3 14/320 3:36:17 148 MCNEIL, Chris SOLO 40+ MEN 14/272 1/88 Motivo Design Group / TREK
Day 3 15/320 3:36:24 100 MARTINDALE, Graeme SOLO 40+ MEN 15/272 2/88 tna
Day 3 16/320 3:36:39 1121 MORDEN, Erik TYAX ADVENTURES - ALPX EXPEDITIONS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 16/272 2/13
Day 3 17/320 3:36:53 267 JANSEN, Patrick SOLO 50+ MEN 17/272 1/44 Specialized
Day 3 18/320 3:39:45 2011 DANIELS, Justin SOLO OPEN MEN 18/272 13/62
Day 3 19/320 3:39:47 141 HESS, Reto SOLO 40+ MEN 19/272 3/88 VC Hittnau
Day 3 20/320 3:40:17 11 DE HAAN, Jimme SOLO OPEN MEN 20/272 14/62
Day 3 21/320 3:40:44 5002 WALTER, Sandra SOLO OPEN WOMEN 1/48 1/12 Liv Racing Collective
Day 3 22/320 3:41:58 24 PATTERSON, Ian SOLO OPEN MEN 21/272 15/62 SRAM
Day 3 23/320 3:45:20 221 GREENE, Adam SOLO 40+ MEN 22/272 4/88
Day 3 24/320 3:45:55 62 HAMHUIS, Dan SOLO OPEN MEN 23/272 16/62
Day 3 25/320 3:46:03 15 HOUK, Mahlon SOLO OPEN MEN 24/272 17/62 Pizza Pals
Day 3 26/320 3:46:56 101 SARNECKI, Mike SOLO 40+ MEN 25/272 5/88 Cyclemeisters
Day 3 27/320 3:48:34 167 WILKIE, Kevan SOLO 40+ MEN 26/272 6/88
Day 3 28/320 3:49:09 201 JOHNSTON, Jeff SOLO 40+ MEN 27/272 7/88 Project Bike
Day 3 29/320 3:49:29 5001 PENDREL, Catharine SOLO OPEN WOMEN 2/48 2/12 Orbea / Cliff
Day 3 30/320 3:50:04 173 RODGERS, Jacob SOLO 40+ MEN 28/272 8/88 Team Giant Vancouver
Day 3 31/320 3:52:12 72 OLSEN, Brad SOLO OPEN MEN 29/272 18/62
Day 3 32/320 3:56:01 26 LANE, Trevor SOLO OPEN MEN 30/272 19/62
Day 3 33/320 3:56:44 161 TACK, Wim SOLO 40+ MEN 31/272 9/88
Day 3 34/320 3:56:54 109 BERESFORD, Tim SOLO 40+ MEN 32/272 10/88 Gold-Vision / AQR
Day 3 35/320 3:57:54 17 ZAWADA, Addison SOLO OPEN MEN 33/272 20/62 Rocky Mountain, Technolodge
Day 3 36/320 3:57:55 2012 MONOD, Matt SOLO OPEN MEN 34/272 21/62
Day 3 37/320 3:59:33 61 CAISSIE, Jeremy SOLO OPEN MEN 35/272 22/62 Hardcore Bikes
Day 3 38/320 3:59:52 276 KRAUSE, Peter SOLO 50+ MEN 36/272 2/44
Day 3 39/320 3:59:59 220 LAWES, Alan SOLO 40+ MEN 37/272 11/88 Independent
Day 3 40/320 4:00:18 55 RODGERS, Sean SOLO OPEN MEN 38/272 23/62 Rockridge Plumbing and Heating
Day 3 41/320 4:00:22 38 MINEAULT, Derek SOLO OPEN MEN 39/272 24/62
Day 3 42/320 4:02:48 48 LAUDERBAUGH, Alexander SOLO OPEN MEN 40/272 25/62
Day 3 43/320 4:03:00 224 PARNIAK, Robert SOLO 40+ MEN 41/272 12/88
Day 3 44/320 4:03:39 222 BAUMGARTNER, Mario SOLO 40+ MEN 42/272 13/88 VC Hittnau
Day 3 45/320 4:03:48 5017 CANTWELL, Lauren SOLO OPEN WOMEN 3/48 3/12 Orbea / Velocio
Day 3 46/320 4:05:10 34 KOCHER, Benjamin SOLO OPEN MEN 43/272 26/62 VC Hittnau
Day 3 47/320 4:06:22 1212 WALDO, Brian CHAIN REACTION ALASKA RACING TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 44/272 1/28 Chain Reaction Alaska Racing
Day 3 48/320 4:06:24 1211 STULL, James CHAIN REACTION ALASKA RACING TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 45/272 2/28 Chain Reaction Alaska Racing
Day 3 49/320 4:06:30 1301 BULA, Jon BICICLETTA FACTORY RACING TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 46/272 3/28 Bici Factory Racing
Day 3 50/320 4:06:32 1302 SALUSBURY, James BICICLETTA FACTORY RACING TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 47/272 4/28
Day 3 51/320 4:06:42 2041 ROCKWELL, Amity SOLO OPEN WOMEN 4/48 4/12 Easton / Trek
Day 3 52/320 4:07:28 144 CARRIER, Nicholas SOLO 40+ MEN 48/272 14/88 Sessions Ride Co. / Wolfpak Racing
Day 3 53/320 4:08:26 42 MCMURRER, Justin SOLO OPEN MEN 49/272 27/62 The Freed Wheel
Day 3 54/320 4:10:11 1032 SENK, Luka MCSENK TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 50/272 3/13 McSenk
Day 3 55/320 4:10:13 1031 MCNABB, Ben MCSENK TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 51/272 4/13 McSenk
Day 3 56/320 4:10:47 3091 OHLER, Kylee MATT AND KYLEE TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 5/48 1/26 La Sportiva
Day 3 57/320 4:10:48 3092 REID, Matt MATT AND KYLEE TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 52/272 2/26
Day 3 58/320 4:12:03 5003 CROSS, Chloe SOLO OPEN WOMEN 6/48 5/12 Scott/Sixth Element/TaG Cycling
Day 3 59/320 4:12:24 5019 ARMSTRONG, Kaysee SOLO OPEN WOMEN 7/48 6/12 Liv Factory
Day 3 60/320 4:13:12 1071 JOHNSON, Dave SHAKE 'N BAKE TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 53/272 5/13
Day 3 61/320 4:13:16 1072 CLIFT, James SHAKE 'N BAKE TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 54/272 6/13
Day 3 62/320 4:15:47 261 TOMSIC, Dave SOLO 50+ MEN 55/272 3/44 The Cyclery
Day 3 63/320 4:18:22 25 KOCHER, Raphael SOLO OPEN MEN 56/272 28/62 VC Hittnau
Day 3 64/320 4:21:07 2032 DOYLE, Rob SOLO 50+ MEN 57/272 4/44
Day 3 65/320 4:21:22 215 PLANCHAT, Don SOLO 40+ MEN 58/272 15/88 Canary Cycles
Day 3 66/320 4:21:47 216 LYNCH, Garrett SOLO 40+ MEN 59/272 16/88
Day 3 67/320 4:22:59 111 CLARK, Jonah SOLO 40+ MEN 60/272 17/88 Icycle Sports
Day 3 68/320 4:23:16 339 ORR, Sheldon SOLO 60+ MEN 61/272 1/16 Road id
Day 3 69/320 4:23:36 1262 THOMPSON, Mike OFF BRAND BIKES TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 62/272 5/28
Day 3 70/320 4:23:37 1261 BLACKBURN, Ethan OFF BRAND BIKES TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 63/272 6/28 Against the Grain cycling
Day 3 71/320 4:23:41 54 SUTCLIFFE, Ian SOLO OPEN MEN 64/272 29/62
Day 3 72/320 4:23:58 40 HENGEN, David SOLO OPEN MEN 65/272 30/62
Day 3 73/320 4:24:19 80 SIGSTON, Ben SOLO OPEN MEN 66/272 31/62
Day 3 74/320 4:24:57 60 COSMAN, Chuck SOLO OPEN MEN 67/272 32/62
Day 3 75/320 4:25:13 1091 MENK, Benjamin TEAM SUPERFAST TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 68/272 7/28 Team Superfast
Day 3 76/320 4:25:15 1092 KRATZ, Wil TEAM SUPERFAST TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 69/272 8/28 Team Superfast
Day 3 77/320 4:27:11 119 HAWORTH, Rob SOLO 40+ MEN 70/272 18/88 AQR Holidays and Coaching
Day 3 78/320 4:28:46 218 NEWSOME, Ryan SOLO 40+ MEN 71/272 19/88 Team Giant Vancouver
Day 3 79/320 4:33:45 185 LEPOUREAU, Ludovic SOLO 40+ MEN 72/272 20/88 Lulu
Day 3 80/320 4:35:15 3111 STEED, Nell Rose STEEDLERS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 8/48 3/26
Day 3 81/320 4:35:15 3112 FIEDLER, Nicholas STEEDLERS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 73/272 4/26
Day 3 82/320 4:36:27 175 GOURLEY, Garth SOLO 40+ MEN 74/272 21/88 Project 529 Legion / Kitsbow
Day 3 83/320 4:38:44 257 PERCY, David SOLO 50+ MEN 75/272 5/44 Carry Steel
Day 3 84/320 4:38:50 10 DOWNEY, Ethan SOLO OPEN MEN 76/272 33/62 Clann Eireann
Day 3 85/320 4:39:15 304 CROASDALE, Duncan SOLO 50+ MEN 77/272 6/44
Day 3 86/320 4:39:32 1291 HVIZDOS, Grant BONDAGE TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 78/272 9/28
Day 3 87/320 4:39:35 1292 BOND, Kurtis BONDAGE TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 79/272 10/28 HVIZDOS
Day 3 88/320 4:41:07 143 STONE, Trevor SOLO 40+ MEN 80/272 22/88
Day 3 89/320 4:41:57 121 DAVIDOW, Avery SOLO 40+ MEN 81/272 23/88
Day 3 90/320 4:41:59 2031 LAWLOR, Liam SOLO OPEN MEN 82/272 34/62 Batsignals Racing
Day 3 91/320 4:43:12 110 CHIEDUCH, Ryan SOLO 40+ MEN 83/272 24/88
Day 3 92/320 4:43:18 1042 THOMSEN, Jesper Vilstrup MEGET TUNGE BEN TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 84/272 7/13 Team Meget Tunge Ben
Day 3 93/320 4:43:19 1041 PLINIUSSEN, Kim MEGET TUNGE BEN TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 85/272 8/13 Team Meget Tunge Ben
Day 3 94/320 4:45:04 69 VAN TONDER, Danie SOLO OPEN MEN 86/272 35/62
Day 3 95/320 4:45:28 256 CARRY, William SOLO 50+ MEN 87/272 7/44 Carry Steel
Day 3 96/320 4:45:34 1102 THORARINSSON, Johann THE VIKINGS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 88/272 11/28 Iceland
Day 3 97/320 4:45:37 1101 SIGURJONSSON, Magnus THE VIKINGS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 89/272 12/28 The Vikings
Day 3 98/320 4:46:51 5031 BRIGGS, Emma SOLO 40+ WOMEN 9/48 1/12
Day 3 99/320 4:47:41 127 GRAVELLE, Brad SOLO 40+ MEN 90/272 25/88
Day 3 100/320 4:47:59 157 CROWTHERS, Steven SOLO 40+ MEN 91/272 26/88 Ashland Devo
Day 3 101/320 4:48:00 3162 GRAY, Dave KIWIS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 92/272 5/26
Day 3 102/320 4:48:01 3161 LEARY, Nic KIWIS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 10/48 6/26
Day 3 103/320 4:50:20 108 STODDART, Steve SOLO 40+ MEN 93/272 27/88
Day 3 104/320 4:50:57 63 SCHNEIDER, Benjamin SOLO OPEN MEN 94/272 36/62
Day 3 105/320 4:52:09 1281 BRAMWELL, Adam PHANTOM TURTLE TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 95/272 13/28 Phantom Turtle
Day 3 106/320 4:52:10 1282 GEORGESON, Matt PHANTOM TURTLE TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 96/272 14/28
Day 3 107/320 4:52:58 1581 DICKEY, Mike MD&BW TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 97/272 15/28
Day 3 108/320 4:53:00 1582 WHATLEY, Brian MD&BW TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 98/272 16/28
Day 3 109/320 4:53:20 122 DAVIDOW, Jonathan SOLO 40+ MEN 99/272 28/88 Carry Steel
Day 3 110/320 4:54:12 164 LAYTON, Kenneth SOLO 40+ MEN 100/272 29/88 Headwater Construction
Day 3 111/320 4:54:59 5029 KOENIG, Shantel SOLO 40+ WOMEN 11/48 2/12 Rocky Mountain
Day 3 112/320 4:56:22 254 HESKINS, Malcolm SOLO 50+ MEN 101/272 8/44 SMCC
Day 3 113/320 4:57:08 291 NAFARRATE, Gabriel SOLO 50+ MEN 102/272 9/44
Day 3 114/320 4:57:12 51 CABY, Corey SOLO OPEN MEN 103/272 37/62
Day 3 115/320 4:59:37 3121 PAZ THUNSTROEM, Sue THE CAT & THE BAT TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 12/48 7/26 Stockholm Mutisport
Day 3 116/320 4:59:38 3122 BYLUND, Mattias THE CAT & THE BAT TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 104/272 8/26 Stockholm Multisport
Day 3 117/320 5:01:31 340 HEYES, Greg SOLO 60+ MEN 105/272 2/16
Day 3 118/320 5:04:14 2021 COUTURE, Pierre-Thomas SOLO OPEN MEN 106/272 38/62 Sarto
Day 3 119/320 5:05:16 301 BARTEL, Jeff SOLO 50+ MEN 107/272 10/44
Day 3 120/320 5:05:56 227 DORITY, Donald SOLO 40+ MEN 108/272 30/88 FIRST CITY CYCLING
Day 3 121/320 5:06:18 174 FORSLING, Henrik SOLO 40+ MEN 109/272 31/88
Day 3 122/320 5:06:29 123 ERICKSON, Timothy SOLO 40+ MEN 110/272 32/88 Vermont Human Repair p/b Canasoda Racing
Day 3 123/320 5:08:02 2002 RICHHEIMER, William SOLO 40+ MEN 111/272 33/88
Day 3 124/320 5:08:39 207 HINES, Josh SOLO 40+ MEN 112/272 34/88
Day 3 125/320 5:10:11 334 FRITH, Jim SOLO 60+ MEN 113/272 3/16 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Day 3 126/320 5:10:59 58 SAMPLES, Michael SOLO OPEN MEN 114/272 39/62
Day 3 127/320 5:11:19 204 FORMSTONE, Stephen SOLO 40+ MEN 115/272 35/88
Day 3 128/320 5:11:31 152 RAMSDEN, John SOLO 60+ MEN 116/272 4/16
Day 3 129/320 5:11:56 1562 KIDD, Mark STATLER AND WALDORF TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 100+ 117/272 1/8 Les Rouleurs
Day 3 130/320 5:11:59 303 BROWN, Michael SOLO 50+ MEN 118/272 11/44 JetBlack MTB Racing
Day 3 131/320 5:12:01 1561 KEHOE, Robert STATLER AND WALDORF TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 100+ 119/272 2/8 Statler and Waldorf
Day 3 132/320 5:13:04 299 BUCHANAN, Lorne SOLO 50+ MEN 120/272 12/44 Mcbike and sport
Day 3 133/320 5:13:06 129 WILKIE, John SOLO 40+ MEN 121/272 36/88 The Bike Barn Penticton
Day 3 134/320 5:13:25 266 MACK, David SOLO 50+ MEN 122/272 13/44 Mach Snell
Day 3 135/320 5:13:37 5043 BRYNJOLFSON, Kristine SOLO 50+ WOMEN 13/48 1/11 Spoke
Day 3 136/320 5:14:33 1222 VAZQUEZ, Eduardo COQUI TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 123/272 17/28
Day 3 137/320 5:14:35 1221 LEON, Daniel COQUI TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 124/272 18/28 Coqui
Day 3 138/320 5:15:33 5028 BEATON, Terra SOLO 40+ WOMEN 14/48 3/12 Clif Bar
Day 3 139/320 5:15:45 1241 EZEKIEL, Sean HUNGRY HIPPOS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 125/272 19/28 Hungry Hippos
Day 3 140/320 5:15:47 1242 SMITH, Ryan HUNGRY HIPPOS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 126/272 20/28 Hungry Hippos
Day 3 141/320 5:18:13 5009 EL-HILO, Saba SOLO OPEN WOMEN 15/48 7/12 Evergreen
Day 3 142/320 5:19:47 297 HENDERSON, Peter SOLO 50+ MEN 127/272 14/44
Day 3 143/320 5:19:53 3002 SMALLMAN, Andy AQR HOLIDAYS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 128/272 9/26 Gill Smallman
Day 3 144/320 5:20:08 3001 BERESFORD, Kathy AQR HOLIDAYS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 16/48 10/26 AQR Holidays
Day 3 145/320 5:21:41 5050 WINTERS, Donna SOLO 50+ WOMEN 17/48 2/11 Independent
Day 3 146/320 5:22:09 168 GARCON, Arnaud SOLO 40+ MEN 129/272 37/88 Sixth Element Wheels
Day 3 147/320 5:23:25 228 MOSCOSO, Frederico SOLO 40+ MEN 130/272 38/88 Pere and Fred
Day 3 148/320 5:23:37 219 BENOWICZ, Robert SOLO 40+ MEN 131/272 39/88
Day 3 149/320 5:23:54 3142 BLACK, Aaron CPC2-2K TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 132/272 11/26
Day 3 150/320 5:23:56 3141 JORDAN, Emily CPC2-2K TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 18/48 12/26 Orion Racing
Day 3 151/320 5:26:45 1011 CARNINO, Matthieu CARNINO BROTHERS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 133/272 9/13
Day 3 152/320 5:26:45 1012 CARNINO, Chrsitophe CARNINO BROTHERS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 134/272 10/13
Day 3 153/320 5:28:18 298 PHILLIPS, Ross SOLO 50+ MEN 135/272 15/44
Day 3 154/320 5:28:54 1201 ODERMATT, Daniel CHAINONS MANQUANTS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 136/272 21/28 Chaenons Manquants
Day 3 155/320 5:28:54 1202 GARCEAU, Patrick CHAINONS MANQUANTS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 137/272 22/28 Chaenons Manquants
Day 3 156/320 5:29:06 326 RUMBOLD, John SOLO 60+ MEN 138/272 5/16 A Quick Release Holidays
Day 3 157/320 5:30:11 115 CURTIS, Timothy SOLO 40+ MEN 139/272 40/88 Bent Crank Racing
Day 3 158/320 5:30:13 46 BISHOP, James SOLO OPEN MEN 140/272 40/62
Day 3 159/320 5:30:46 188 DAY, John SOLO 40+ MEN 141/272 41/88
Day 3 160/320 5:33:09 5010 ELFORD, Gemma SOLO OPEN WOMEN 19/48 8/12
Day 3 161/320 5:33:34 163 GREEN, Brandn SOLO 40+ MEN 142/272 42/88
Day 3 162/320 5:34:57 286 ESKES, Martin SOLO 50+ MEN 143/272 16/44
Day 3 163/320 5:35:01 31 CARSON, Jamie SOLO OPEN MEN 144/272 41/62
Day 3 164/320 5:35:46 287 GALLEY, Julian SOLO 50+ MEN 145/272 17/44
Day 3 165/320 5:35:48 171 BAYLY, Felipe SOLO 40+ MEN 146/272 43/88 WEREQQ BUJAMA MTB
Day 3 166/320 5:36:47 57 PURDY, Rob SOLO OPEN MEN 147/272 42/62
Day 3 167/320 5:37:32 134 MATTHEWS, Richard SOLO 40+ MEN 148/272 44/88
Day 3 168/320 5:37:51 5030 MENSINK, Lisa SOLO 40+ WOMEN 20/48 4/12 Diesel Division
Day 3 169/320 5:38:56 22 HALAS, Stephen SOLO OPEN MEN 149/272 43/62
Day 3 170/320 5:40:16 5011 WELSH, Betsy SOLO OPEN WOMEN 21/48 9/12
Day 3 171/320 5:40:34 66 SHEPHERD, Nick SOLO OPEN MEN 150/272 44/62
Day 3 172/320 5:41:13 45 ALLEN, Dean SOLO 50+ MEN 151/272 18/44
Day 3 173/320 5:41:18 189 HEYS, Michael SOLO 40+ MEN 152/272 45/88
Day 3 174/320 5:41:29 183 BOYD, Jeff SOLO 40+ MEN 153/272 46/88
Day 3 175/320 5:41:32 142 METCALFE, Peter SOLO 40+ MEN 154/272 47/88
Day 3 176/320 5:41:48 214 DUNBAR, Robbie SOLO 40+ MEN 155/272 48/88
Day 3 177/320 5:43:13 205 PIASECZNY, Michal SOLO 40+ MEN 156/272 49/88
Day 3 178/320 5:43:48 132 LUTZEN, Jan SOLO 40+ MEN 157/272 50/88
Day 3 179/320 5:44:00 2042 FRANCIS, Kyle SOLO OPEN MEN 158/272 45/62
Day 3 180/320 5:44:28 37 MELLING, Andy SOLO OPEN MEN 159/272 46/62
Day 3 181/320 5:44:54 149 COVILLE, Gareth SOLO 40+ MEN 160/272 51/88
Day 3 182/320 5:45:30 105 CASTRO, Ramiro SOLO 40+ MEN 161/272 52/88
Day 3 183/320 5:45:34 1521 ROWELL, Sean LOCAL LEGENDS IOM TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 100+ 162/272 3/8 Local Legends IOM
Day 3 184/320 5:45:39 1522 WALTER, David LOCAL LEGENDS IOM TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 100+ 163/272 4/8 Local Legends IOM
Day 3 185/320 5:46:10 213 EMANOFF, Adam SOLO 40+ MEN 164/272 53/88 Bent Crank Racing
Day 3 186/320 5:46:16 3032 DUNN, Jeff DUNCHEK SHENANIGANS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 165/272 13/26 DunChek Shenanigans
Day 3 187/320 5:46:17 3031 ZIMCHEK-DUNN, Heather DUNCHEK SHENANIGANS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 22/48 14/26 DunChek Shenanigans
Day 3 188/320 5:50:07 332 MCKIRGAN, Frank SOLO 60+ MEN 166/272 6/16
Day 3 189/320 5:50:12 329 EARLE, Mark SOLO 60+ MEN 167/272 7/16
Day 3 190/320 5:51:41 118 WOUDSTRA, Kevin SOLO 40+ MEN 168/272 54/88
Day 3 191/320 5:52:03 1232 LIMONGELLI, Jason EGO SUM MACHINAS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 169/272 23/28
Day 3 192/320 5:53:18 162 WELLINGTON, Carl SOLO 40+ MEN 170/272 55/88 WillPower
Day 3 193/320 5:54:24 280 BRITTAIN, Brian SOLO 50+ MEN 171/272 19/44
Day 3 194/320 5:56:57 290 ALLEN, Murray SOLO 50+ MEN 172/272 20/44
Day 3 195/320 5:57:25 79 ANDREWS, Justin SOLO OPEN MEN 173/272 47/62 Batsignals
Day 3 196/320 5:57:40 5045 DUNN, Karolyne SOLO 50+ WOMEN 23/48 3/11
Day 3 197/320 5:59:22 262 FRYATT, Edward SOLO 50+ MEN 174/272 21/44 Panache Cyclewear
Day 3 198/320 5:59:44 223 POON, Warren SOLO 40+ MEN 175/272 56/88
Day 3 199/320 5:59:50 5027 CHEUNG NAGEL, Christina SOLO 40+ WOMEN 24/48 5/12
Day 3 200/320 6:02:07 138 COUTURE, Pierre SOLO 40+ MEN 176/272 57/88
Day 3 201/320 6:02:18 114 PERI, Sharon SOLO 40+ MEN 177/272 58/88
Day 3 202/320 6:03:31 275 FLOR, Roberto SOLO 50+ MEN 178/272 22/44
Day 3 203/320 6:03:32 338 RICE, Warren SOLO 60+ MEN 179/272 8/16
Day 3 204/320 6:04:07 50 WOODWARD, Stephen SOLO OPEN MEN 180/272 48/62
Day 3 205/320 6:04:57 19 LAMBERT, Justin SOLO OPEN MEN 181/272 49/62
Day 3 206/320 6:06:50 258 PAYANT, Philippe SOLO 50+ MEN 182/272 23/44
Day 3 207/320 6:07:18 211 SMOLKIN, Maximiliano SOLO 40+ MEN 183/272 59/88
Day 3 208/320 6:09:51 84 DISHMAN, Blake SOLO OPEN MEN 184/272 50/62
Day 3 209/320 6:10:05 155 SALAZAR, Carlos SOLO 40+ MEN 185/272 60/88
Day 3 210/320 6:10:29 325 FITCH, Graeme SOLO 60+ MEN 186/272 9/16 Harbour Air
Day 3 211/320 6:11:09 28 ARGUELLES, Diego SOLO OPEN MEN 187/272 51/62
Day 3 212/320 6:11:32 5008 ROWE-TOOKE, Keri SOLO OPEN WOMEN 25/48 10/12
Day 3 213/320 6:12:56 1271 LARSEN, Chris OREGON BOYS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 188/272 24/28 Oregon Boys
Day 3 214/320 6:12:57 1272 LARSEN, Kevin OREGON BOYS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 189/272 25/28
Day 3 215/320 6:13:44 206 PIASECZNY, Wojtek SOLO 40+ MEN 190/272 61/88
Day 3 216/320 6:14:48 259 MALLORY, Michael SOLO 50+ MEN 191/272 24/44 Mallory Gear Garage
Day 3 217/320 6:15:16 5013 PAYNE, Olivia SOLO OPEN WOMEN 26/48 11/12
Day 3 218/320 6:15:36 263 BUCHER, Roland SOLO 50+ MEN 192/272 25/44 Herzog Training
Day 3 219/320 6:18:11 300 LAFACE, Kevin SOLO 50+ MEN 193/272 26/44
Day 3 220/320 6:18:15 1571 FLEMING, Bill STUMP MONKEYS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 100+ 194/272 5/8 Stump Monkeys
Day 3 221/320 6:18:17 1572 GREENHALGH, Daniel STUMP MONKEYS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 100+ 195/272 6/8
Day 3 222/320 6:18:23 3021 OTSUKA, Yasuko DOUBLE OBSESSION TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 27/48 15/26
Day 3 223/320 6:18:23 3022 RUSSO, Ted DOUBLE OBSESSION TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 196/272 16/26 Obsession: Bikes OpenRoad Auto Group
Day 3 224/320 6:18:48 292 VANDENBORRE, Kevin SOLO 50+ MEN 197/272 27/44 None
Day 3 225/320 6:19:51 3102 PARAS, Brad OFF IN THE WOODS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 198/272 17/26 Off in the Woods
Day 3 226/320 6:19:57 3101 PARAS, Erica OFF IN THE WOODS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 28/48 18/26 Off in the Woods
Day 3 227/320 6:20:40 225 LAVENDER, Roy SOLO 40+ MEN 199/272 62/88
Day 3 228/320 6:20:49 126 JUAREZ, Jose Luis SOLO 40+ MEN 200/272 63/88 Lupita' TEAM
Day 3 229/320 6:23:57 3131 PURTSCHERT, Amanda ECUADOR TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 29/48 19/26
Day 3 230/320 6:23:58 3132 PURTSCHERT, Rudolf ECUADOR TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 201/272 20/26
Day 3 231/320 6:24:19 106 JOHNSON, Andrew SOLO 40+ MEN 202/272 64/88
Day 3 232/320 6:24:27 255 HUGHES, Mike SOLO 60+ MEN 203/272 10/16
Day 3 233/320 6:24:53 158 CHILDRE, Chad SOLO 40+ MEN 204/272 65/88
Day 3 234/320 6:28:35 9010 ROSSI IBAIXE, Diogo SOLO 40+ MEN 205/272 66/88
Day 3 235/320 6:28:40 5048 SIMPSON, Loretta SOLO 50+ WOMEN 30/48 4/11 Sorella cycling
Day 3 236/320 6:30:09 43 NEWBURY, Nicholas SOLO OPEN MEN 206/272 52/62
Day 3 237/320 6:30:13 1052 MITCHELL, Daniel MITCHELL BROTHERS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 207/272 11/13 Mitchell Brothers
Day 3 238/320 6:30:42 146 KISSELL, Taylor SOLO 40+ MEN 208/272 67/88
Day 3 239/320 6:30:48 1051 MITCHELL, Jeremy MITCHELL BROTHERS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 209/272 12/13 Mitchell Brothers
Day 3 240/320 6:31:12 41 SCHAERER, Hans-Peter SOLO 50+ MEN 210/272 28/44
Day 3 241/320 6:31:37 305 RIUS, Pere SOLO 50+ MEN 211/272 29/44 Pere and Fred
Day 3 242/320 6:32:44 1511 FONG, Brian TEAM AVERAGE TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 212/272 26/28 WIFE AND KIDS
Day 3 243/320 6:33:54 5023 ROSAINZ, Liz SOLO 40+ WOMEN 31/48 6/12
Day 3 244/320 6:33:56 2001 ADAM, Murtaza SOLO OPEN MEN 213/272 53/62
Day 3 245/320 6:34:41 124 WEINRICH, Nathan SOLO 40+ MEN 214/272 68/88
Day 3 246/320 6:34:59 172 FIGUEROA, Diego SOLO 40+ MEN 215/272 69/88 LAB SUPERFOODS
Day 3 247/320 6:35:15 52 ARECHIGA ANGUIANO, Luis Eduardo SOLO OPEN MEN 216/272 54/62 STRADE
Day 3 248/320 6:35:15 120 GONZALES, Raul SOLO 40+ MEN 217/272 70/88 Loteria
Day 3 249/320 6:36:58 295 SMITH, Graham SOLO 50+ MEN 218/272 30/44 Jetblack Racing
Day 3 250/320 6:38:19 103 NORTON, Daniel SOLO 40+ MEN 219/272 71/88
Day 3 251/320 6:38:48 1512 NG, Paul Wing-Yau TEAM AVERAGE TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 220/272 27/28 Team Average
Day 3 252/320 6:44:28 1531 KROME, Ken SOLO 60+ MEN 221/272 11/16 Not Senior Guyz
Day 3 253/320 6:46:12 1231 DAVIS, Charles EGO SUM MACHINAS TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+ 222/272 28/28
Day 3 254/320 6:47:45 181 FELDMAN, Barak SOLO 40+ MEN 223/272 72/88
Day 3 255/320 6:48:07 289 MCCALL, Patrick SOLO 50+ MEN 224/272 31/44
Day 3 256/320 6:50:43 5040 BOURCHIER, Robin SOLO 50+ WOMEN 32/48 5/11
Day 3 257/320 6:56:40 5054 LE JOUR, Caroline SOLO 40+ WOMEN 33/48 7/12
Day 3 258/320 6:56:53 5020 ST-GERMAIN, Andree SOLO 40+ WOMEN 34/48 8/12
Day 3 259/320 6:58:28 165 HAGEL-SORENSEN, Christian SOLO 40+ MEN 225/272 73/88 Project 529 Legion
Day 3 260/320 6:59:01 3331 TERADA, Valerie SOLO 50+ WOMEN 35/48 6/11 Lokahi
Day 3 261/320 6:59:03 268 GRAY, Mark SOLO 50+ MEN 226/272 32/44 Project 529 Legion
Day 3 262/320 6:59:07 3332 TERADA, Alan SOLO 50+ MEN 227/272 33/44 Lokahi
Day 3 263/320 6:59:18 131 STERN, Eric SOLO 40+ MEN 228/272 74/88
Day 3 264/320 7:01:21 29 VANDER SCHUEREN, Quentin SOLO OPEN MEN 229/272 55/62
Day 3 265/320 7:02:00 3061 SCHULZE, Christiane JANE AND ANDREAS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 36/48 21/26 Jane and Andreas
Day 3 266/320 7:02:05 3062 HERFORT, Andreas JANE AND ANDREAS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 230/272 22/26
Day 3 267/320 7:05:58 53 MUNTWYLER, Matthias SOLO OPEN MEN 231/272 56/62
Day 3 268/320 7:07:32 5044 STORM, Petra SOLO 50+ WOMEN 37/48 7/11 Dirt 38
Day 3 269/320 7:08:48 5049 PALMERI, Laina SOLO 50+ WOMEN 38/48 8/11
Day 3 270/320 7:20:41 39 SHEVLYAGIN, Sergei SOLO OPEN MEN 232/272 57/62 529 Legion
Day 3 271/320 7:20:55 125 RINGER, Matthew SOLO 40+ MEN 233/272 75/88 Ringer
Day 3 272/320 7:20:59 194 FRECHEL, Adriano SOLO 50+ MEN 234/272 34/44
Day 3 273/320 7:22:55 212 SANDOVAL, Jose SOLO 40+ MEN 235/272 76/88 VENENOS
Day 3 274/320 7:25:14 139 PERREAULT, David SOLO 40+ MEN 236/272 77/88
Day 3 275/320 7:26:25 3052 WILLSON, Fraser HELMET HAIR TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 237/272 23/26
Day 3 276/320 7:26:29 2022 WATZINGER, Lisa HELMET HAIR TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 39/48 24/26
Day 3 277/320 7:28:29 336 FROESE, Don SOLO 60+ MEN 238/272 12/16
Day 3 278/320 7:28:40 187 MARSH, Nathan SOLO 40+ MEN 239/272 78/88 529 Legion
Day 3 279/320 7:30:09 269 SARIN, Raman SOLO 50+ MEN 240/272 35/44 529 Legion
Day 3 280/320 7:30:25 5025 RUEST, Sarah SOLO 40+ WOMEN 40/48 9/12
Day 3 281/320 7:30:27 184 CHARLEBOIS, Michael SOLO 40+ MEN 241/272 79/88
Day 3 282/320 7:33:14 1081 BIELKE, Eric SPOKE N MIRRORS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN 242/272 13/13 Spoke n Mirrors
Day 3 283/320 7:33:17 273 LAY, Simon SOLO 50+ MEN 243/272 36/44 SixthElemebt
Day 3 284/320 7:33:18 70 TEMPLEMAN, David SOLO OPEN MEN 244/272 58/62
Day 3 285/320 7:35:36 67 FIELD, Richard SOLO OPEN MEN 245/272 59/62
Day 3 286/320 7:36:53 2052 STIEBEN, Jeremiah SOLO 40+ MEN 246/272 80/88
Day 3 287/320 7:39:26 21 TAYLOR, Christopher SOLO OPEN MEN 247/272 60/62
Day 3 288/320 7:40:33 271 STOCK, Graham SOLO 50+ MEN 248/272 37/44 Sixth Element
Day 3 289/320 7:41:13 282 WORTHINGTON, Simeon SOLO 40+ MEN 249/272 81/88
Day 3 290/320 7:45:10 278 DELANEY, James SOLO 50+ MEN 250/272 38/44
Day 3 291/320 7:45:16 250 JULIAN, Loreto SOLO 50+ MEN 251/272 39/44
Day 3 292/320 7:47:22 107 HYPPOLITE, Reginald SOLO 40+ MEN 252/272 82/88
Day 3 293/320 7:47:41 337 BOURQUE, Glenn SOLO 60+ MEN 253/272 13/16
Day 3 294/320 7:49:52 281 LAM, Hao SOLO 50+ MEN 254/272 40/44
Day 3 295/320 7:50:34 104 KARAMIYAR, Roham SOLO 40+ MEN 255/272 83/88
Day 3 296/320 7:51:11 252 ROBERTSON, Dan SOLO 50+ MEN 256/272 41/44 Team Leisure IAFF Local 55
Day 3 297/320 7:52:07 68 HUNG, Keith SOLO OPEN MEN 257/272 61/62
Day 3 298/320 7:53:05 1541 LANDAU, Barry OLD MEN FROM BELLINGHAM TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 100+ 258/272 7/8 Old Men from Bellingham
Day 3 299/320 7:53:06 1542 MORA, Carl Shayne OLD MEN FROM BELLINGHAM TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 100+ 259/272 8/8
Day 3 300/320 7:53:35 328 JENSEN, Dag SOLO 60+ MEN 260/272 14/16 Our Wives Say We Can't Retire Yet
Day 3 301/320 7:54:43 5016 STOANE, Jason SOLO 50+ MEN 261/272 42/44
Day 3 302/320 7:55:26 5053 LE JOUR, Marie Josee SOLO 40+ WOMEN 41/48 10/12
Day 3 303/320 7:56:42 5051 VALENTINE, Kc SOLO 50+ WOMEN 42/48 9/11
Day 3 304/320 7:57:08 102 CALVER, Nick SOLO 40+ MEN 262/272 84/88 Tin Donkey Riders
Day 3 305/320 7:58:00 130 SISNIEGA, Alejandro SOLO 40+ MEN 263/272 85/88
Day 3 306/320 8:02:04 264 GOODE, Matthew SOLO 50+ MEN 264/272 43/44
Day 3 307/320 8:02:06 133 KIVINUMMI, Ilkka SOLO 40+ MEN 265/272 86/88
Day 3 308/320 8:02:07 137 SODEN-GILES, Roland SOLO 40+ MEN 266/272 87/88
Day 3 309/320 8:02:07 327 KIMBLE, Mark SOLO 60+ MEN 267/272 15/16
Day 3 310/320 9:09:54 1532 MUSKUS, Patrick SOLO 60+ MEN 268/272 16/16 Snakes11
Day 3 311/320 9:16:41 27 VANDERVEEN, Kyle SOLO OPEN MEN 269/272 62/62
Day 3 312/320 9:16:55 217 COURTNEY, Craig SOLO 40+ MEN 270/272 88/88
Day 3 313/320 9:16:59 5012 JONES, Beverly SOLO OPEN WOMEN 43/48 12/12
Day 3 314/320 9:23:57 5026 OCEJO, Debra SOLO 40+ WOMEN 44/48 11/12
Day 3 315/320 9:25:27 296 GIBBENS, Robert SOLO 50+ MEN 271/272 44/44
Day 3 316/320 9:34:35 5022 SMITH, Melissa SOLO 40+ WOMEN 45/48 12/12 On Your Mark Performance
Day 3 317/320 9:34:40 5042 GOFORTH, Julie SOLO 50+ WOMEN 46/48 10/11 www.OYMbike.com
Day 3 318/320 9:35:10 5041 COOK, Heather SOLO 50+ WOMEN 47/48 11/11
Day 3 319/320 9:55:00 3011 BAKKER, Tara COUPLES THERAPY TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 48/48 25/26
Day 3 320/320 9:55:01 3012 BAKKER, Craig COUPLES THERAPY TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED 272/272 26/26
Day 3 DNF DNF 302 LECKIE, Dave SOLO 50+ MEN     JetBlack MTB Racing
Day 3 DNF DNF 1082 NISLICK, Michael SPOKE N MIRRORS TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN    
Day 3 DNF DNF 135 WILSON, Chris SOLO 40+ MEN     Pasadena Athletic Association