Startline

Calgary Marathon

Calgary, AB - May 27, 2018

EventPlaceGun Time Race #NameCityDivision Place/GenderPlace/Division Chip Time  
Ultra 1/126 3:04:53 63 PUZEY, Jacob Calgary, AB TOP-M 1/63 1/5 3:04:52  
Ultra 2/126 3:18:54 64 SACHDEV, Sanjay Cochrane, AB TOP-M 2/63 2/5 3:18:53  
Ultra 3/126 3:40:30 1059 HICKEY, Sean Calgary, AB TOP-M 3/63 3/5 3:40:24  
Ultra 4/126 3:41:48 1049 GLENN, Alexander St Isidore, AB TOP-M 4/63 4/5 3:41:40  
Ultra 5/126 3:44:17 1116 ROBBINS, Nick Calgary, AB TOP-M 5/63 5/5 3:43:00  
Ultra 6/126 3:46:16 1141 WILD, Adriana Calgary, AB TOP-F 1/63 1/5 3:46:14  
Ultra 7/126 3:50:05 1038 DOUGLAS, Stuart London M3039 6/63 1/24 3:49:56  
Ultra 8/126 3:50:45 1034 CONTRERAS PEREZ, Sinhui Molango, HID M3039 7/63 2/24 3:50:43  
Ultra 9/126 3:50:58 1030 CHOI, Edward Calgary, AB M2029 8/63 1/6 3:50:42  
Ultra 10/126 4:01:30 1149 YOUNG, Kim Calgary, AB TOP-F 2/63 2/5 4:01:02  
Ultra 11/126 4:06:35 1146 BENDER, Shelley Calgary, AB TOP-F 3/63 3/5 4:06:07  
Ultra 12/126 4:07:44 1143 ZABEL, Darren Airdrie, AB M3039 9/63 3/24 4:07:33  
Ultra 13/126 4:08:11 1056 HALLERAN, Elizabeth Banff, AB TOP-F 4/63 4/5 4:07:24  
Ultra 14/126 4:08:17 1121 RURKA, Chris Calgary, AB M4049 10/63 1/14 4:06:03  
Ultra 15/126 4:08:50 1002 THOMPSON, Fiona Calgary, AB TOP-F 5/63 5/5 4:07:43  
Ultra 16/126 4:09:59 1112 RAMEREZ MORENO, Gabriela Molango, HID F2029 6/63 1/9 4:09:57  
Ultra 17/126 4:10:31 1144 CAMERON, Ian Calgary, AB M4049 11/63 2/14 4:09:55  
Ultra 18/126 4:14:24 1140 WARDECK, Bettina Edmonton, AB F4049 7/63 1/19 4:14:07  
Ultra 19/126 4:15:05 1043 FERGUSON, Dennesha Hay River, NT F3039 8/63 1/21 4:14:41  
Ultra 20/126 4:18:00 1062 HSIA, Brian Somers, NY M3039 12/63 4/24 4:17:15  
Ultra 21/126 4:20:00 1035 DARCY, Noel Olds, AB M3039 13/63 5/24 4:19:56  
Ultra 22/126 4:24:44 1076 KROLL, Danny Calgary, AB M3039 14/63 6/24 4:24:35  
Ultra 23/126 4:26:07 1107 O BRIEN, Micheal Calgary, AB M3039 15/63 7/24 4:25:43  
Ultra 24/126 4:29:09 1133 TOWNSEND, Tracy Calgary, AB F4049 9/63 2/19 4:28:27  
Ultra 25/126 4:29:10 1151 PROCTOR, Dave Black Diamond, AB M3039 16/63 8/24 4:28:27  
Ultra 26/126 4:29:12 1115 RIESEBERG, Ashley Calgary, AB F3039 10/63 2/21 4:26:36  
Ultra 27/126 4:32:23 1074 KIM, Wanhee Calgary, AB M4049 17/63 3/14 4:31:28  
Ultra 28/126 4:32:46 1077 LAIDLAW, Mark Calgary, AB M3039 18/63 9/24 4:31:55  
Ultra 29/126 4:35:14 1007 APPLEBY, Candice Langley, BC F3039 11/63 3/21 4:33:49  
Ultra 30/126 4:37:20 1163 YUAN, Norman Edmonton, AB M60+ 19/63 1/6 4:36:58  
Ultra 31/126 4:38:57 1139 WAKEMAN, Rebecca Calgary, AB F3039 12/63 4/21 4:36:53  
Ultra 32/126 4:40:00 1104 MURPHY, Kyle Calgary, AB M3039 20/63 10/24 4:38:20  
Ultra 33/126 4:40:02 1164 PANAITESCU, Florin Calgary, AB M4049 21/63 4/14 4:39:19  
Ultra 34/126 4:42:22 1153 FRYER, Saya Calgary, AB F3039 13/63 5/21 4:42:00  
Ultra 35/126 4:42:36 1026 CHARABIN, Darryl Calgary, AB M5059 22/63 1/8 4:41:36  
Ultra 36/126 4:42:45 1004 ADAMS, James St Albert, AB M5059 23/63 2/8 4:40:56  
Ultra 37/126 4:43:31 1045 FLECK, Jennifer Calgary, AB F4049 14/63 3/19 4:41:27  
Ultra 38/126 4:44:33 1079 LAMBRIGHT, Fred Terrace, BC M4049 24/63 5/14 4:44:11  
Ultra 39/126 4:45:35 1142 YEPEZ, Omar Edmonton, AB M3039 25/63 11/24 4:45:17  
Ultra 40/126 4:47:28 1013 BENSON, Lauren Calgary, AB F3039 15/63 6/21 4:44:48  
Ultra 41/126 4:47:28 1014 BENSON, Stacey Calgary, AB F3039 16/63 7/21 4:44:48  
Ultra 42/126 4:47:54 1090 MARCHESAN, Virna Edmonton, AB F4049 17/63 4/19 4:47:01  
Ultra 43/126 4:48:08 1154 OSWELL, Jim Calgary, AB M60+ 26/63 2/6 4:47:37  
Ultra 44/126 4:48:17 1068 JIANG, Jessica( Zhongmei) Cochrane, AB F4049 18/63 5/19 4:46:53  
Ultra 45/126 4:48:53 1127 TAM, Ray Calgary, AB M3039 27/63 12/24 4:46:10  
Ultra 46/126 4:52:33 1071 KASDORF, Samantha Prince Rupert, BC F2029 19/63 2/9 4:50:09  
Ultra 47/126 4:56:48 1039 DUNCAN, Ashley Calgary, AB F2029 20/63 3/9 4:56:03  
Ultra 48/126 4:57:04 1064 HUTCHINS, Ben Calgary, AB M3039 28/63 13/24 4:55:20  
Ultra 49/126 4:57:35 1152 CAMPBELL, Jt Calgary, AB M5059 29/63 3/8 4:55:55  
Ultra 50/126 4:57:40 1015 BERES, Andrea Calgary, AB F5059 21/63 1/9 4:56:33  
Ultra 51/126 4:58:08 1101 MORROW, Brittany Calgary, AB F2029 22/63 4/9 4:57:28  
Ultra 52/126 4:58:51 1024 CARLSON, Cole Okotoks, AB M4049 30/63 6/14 4:57:09  
Ultra 53/126 5:00:41 1065 ISLIP, Georgie Calgary, AB F5059 23/63 2/9 4:58:59  
Ultra 54/126 5:01:07 1066 JAUOD, Ej Calgary, AB M3039 31/63 14/24 5:00:07  
Ultra 55/126 5:06:18 1041 EDEBURN, Andy Chestermere, AB M4049 32/63 7/14 5:04:03  
Ultra 56/126 5:06:58 1040 EBERT, Stacey Fort St. John, BC F5059 24/63 3/9 5:05:48  
Ultra 57/126 5:07:06 1069 JOHNSTON, Kerrie Edmonton, AB F4049 25/63 6/19 5:05:54  
Ultra 58/126 5:07:17 1136 TWAITES, Dan Edmonton, AB M2029 33/63 2/6 5:05:21  
Ultra 59/126 5:09:21 1150 JOHNSON, Sarah Calgary, AB F3039 26/63 8/21 5:07:03  
Ultra 60/126 5:09:29 1053 GRIFFITHS, Connor Calgary, AB M3039 34/63 15/24 5:08:38  
Ultra 61/126 5:14:38 1082 LAWLEY, Ryan Edmonton, AB M4049 35/63 8/14 5:11:04  
Ultra 62/126 5:14:56 1047 GAGNON, Janice Woodstock, NB F4049 27/63 7/19 5:12:09  
Ultra 63/126 5:15:28 1080 LAMBRIGHT, Javy Terrace, BC F4049 28/63 8/19 5:15:06  
Ultra 64/126 5:15:45 1137 VERGARA, John Carlos Winnipeg, MB M2029 36/63 3/6 5:15:12  
Ultra 65/126 5:16:02 1022 BREUER, Tobias Calgary, AB M3039 37/63 16/24 5:14:56  
Ultra 66/126 5:16:03 1159 RAMTEEMAL, Shane Edmonton, AB M4049 38/63 9/14 5:15:10  
Ultra 67/126 5:17:05 1029 CHISHOLM, Michelle Okotoks, AB F4049 29/63 9/19 5:14:41  
Ultra 68/126 5:18:02 1058 HARE, Rob Victoria, BC M60+ 39/63 3/6 5:15:34  
Ultra 69/126 5:20:50 1099 MOROZUMI, Maki Tokyo F3039 30/63 9/21 5:18:25  
Ultra 70/126 5:21:12 1092 MAXWELL, Logan Calgary, AB M3039 40/63 17/24 5:17:10  
Ultra 71/126 5:22:48 1132 TILLOTSON, Mike Calgary, AB M4049 41/63 10/14 5:22:13  
Ultra 72/126 5:24:13 1083 LEE, Edwin Calgary, AB M3039 42/63 18/24 5:21:24  
Ultra 73/126 5:24:45 1033 CODE, Charlene Calgary, AB F5059 31/63 4/9 5:23:00  
Ultra 74/126 5:25:14 1063 HUSZAR, Leanna Calgary, AB F4049 32/63 10/19 5:23:39  
Ultra 75/126 5:25:50 1160 HARMAN, Al West Vancouver, BC M5059 43/63 4/8 5:23:54  
Ultra 76/126 5:26:25 1125 STAMLER, Maura Calgary, AB F3039 33/63 10/21 5:24:02  
Ultra 77/126 5:27:07 1138 VO-TIGLEY, Emilie Calgary, AB F4049 34/63 11/19 5:25:22  
Ultra 78/126 5:27:30 1057 HANNUSCH, Andreas Drebkau, BRA M5059 44/63 5/8 5:27:20  
Ultra 79/126 5:27:55 1088 MACAGNINO, Karen Airdrie, AB F4049 35/63 12/19 5:27:03  
Ultra 80/126 5:27:56 1087 MACAGNINO, Giovanni Airdrie, AB M5059 45/63 6/8 5:27:05  
Ultra 81/126 5:28:37 1156 VAN DER MERWE, Jacques Edmonton, AB M3039 46/63 19/24 5:27:25  
Ultra 82/126 5:28:42 1044 FITZPATRICK, Janice Montague, PE F2029 36/63 5/9 5:26:20  
Ultra 83/126 5:29:43 1158 BAKANA, Monique Calgary, AB F3039 37/63 11/21 5:28:34  
Ultra 84/126 5:30:13 1157 NEUFELD, Jill Calgary, AB F5059 38/63 5/9 5:28:22  
Ultra 85/126 5:30:47 1009 BARR, Kerri Calgary, AB F4049 39/63 13/19 5:28:09  
Ultra 86/126 5:31:27 1078 LALONDE, Brian Calgary, AB M60+ 47/63 4/6 5:29:05  
Ultra 87/126 5:31:53 1155 SORGE, Jolane Edmonton, AB F3039 40/63 12/21 5:29:24  
Ultra 88/126 5:33:28 1046 FOX, David Moose Jaw, SK M60+ 48/63 5/6 5:32:03  
Ultra 89/126 5:34:21 1114 REES, Sara Calgary, AB F3039 41/63 13/21 5:32:18  
Ultra 90/126 5:34:24 1128 TANDEL, Adi Calgary, AB M2029 49/63 4/6 5:32:01  
Ultra 91/126 5:34:34 1005 AKRIGG, Roderick Calgary, AB M4049 50/63 11/14 5:32:57  
Ultra 92/126 5:35:05 1061 HIGGINS, Bob Lethbridge, AB M5059 51/63 7/8 5:33:54  
Ultra 93/126 5:35:47 1089 MAGULIKE, Camella Airdrie, AB F3039 42/63 14/21 5:34:00  
Ultra 94/126 5:37:36 1147 LIANG, Nathan Calgary, AB M4049 52/63 12/14 5:35:13  
Ultra 95/126 5:38:04 1050 GOOD, Navarra South Porcupine, ON F4049 43/63 14/19 5:35:51  
Ultra 96/126 5:41:28 1131 TENEBRO, Marco Calgary, AB M2029 53/63 5/6 5:39:03  
Ultra 97/126 5:41:37 1166 PRIOR, Jennifer Calgary, AB F2029 44/63 6/9 5:39:24  
Ultra 98/126 5:43:12 1108 OOI, Jennifer Calgary, AB F4049 45/63 15/19 5:42:14  
Ultra 99/126 5:43:47 1148 MASON, Harris Calgary, AB M2029 54/63 6/6 5:41:25  
Ultra 100/126 5:44:38 1072 KAWAISHI, Hiroshi Calgary, AB M4049 55/63 13/14 5:43:35  
Ultra 101/126 5:46:04 1103 MULVIHILL, Terry Calgary, AB M60+ 56/63 6/6 5:43:26  
Ultra 102/126 5:47:14 1016 BLACKWELL, Deb Calgary, AB F4049 46/63 16/19 5:46:38  
Ultra 103/126 5:47:17 1020 BOUCHMILA, Randa Calgary, AB F3039 47/63 15/21 5:46:14  
Ultra 104/126 5:48:29 1008 BALE, Bill Lacombe, AB M4049 57/63 14/14 5:46:09  
Ultra 105/126 5:49:30 1117 ROCH, Ryan Chestermere, AB M3039 58/63 20/24 5:47:02  
Ultra 106/126 5:50:10 1130 TCHIR, Jody Calgary, AB F3039 48/63 16/21 5:47:51  
Ultra 107/126 5:50:57 1105 NEIDIG, Trista Cranbrook, BC F4049 49/63 17/19 5:48:37  
Ultra 108/126 5:51:50 1055 GULFO, Mark Calgary, AB M3039 59/63 21/24 5:50:58  
Ultra 109/126 5:52:05 1097 MEYER, Nicole Edmonton, AB F2029 50/63 7/9 5:49:41  
Ultra 110/126 5:52:05 1054 GRUDZINSKI, Michelle Fairfield Park, HER F3039 51/63 17/21 5:49:44  
Ultra 111/126 5:52:56 1086 LUI, Matthew Calgary, AB M3039 60/63 22/24 5:51:37  
Ultra 112/126 5:54:17 1036 DESCHRYVER, Lorilee Red Deer County, AB F4049 52/63 18/19 5:52:17  
Ultra 113/126 5:57:01 1145 MURTA, Viktoria Calgary, AB F3039 53/63 18/21 5:54:30  
Ultra 114/126 5:58:31 1048 GALLUP, Susie Calgary, AB F5059 54/63 6/9 5:56:07  
Ultra 115/126 5:58:32 1017 BLYTH, Vanessa Calgary, AB F3039 55/63 19/21 5:56:05  
Ultra 116/126 5:58:54 1037 DIMITROV, Vasil Calgary, AB M3039 61/63 23/24 5:56:26  
Ultra 117/126 6:00:13 1135 TRZECIAKOWSKI, Deanna Camrose, AB F2029 56/63 8/9 5:57:55  
Ultra 118/126 6:12:06 1011 BEAUCHESNE, Rebecca Carseland, AB F4049 57/63 19/19 6:09:40  
Ultra 119/126 6:16:27 1028 CHIKARA, Honour Calgary, AB M5059 62/63 8/8 6:14:43  
Ultra 120/126 6:24:38 1023 BRYENTON, Tasha Edmonton, AB F2029 58/63 9/9 6:22:51  
Ultra 121/126 6:27:01 1001 SZYMANEK, Meredith Calgary, AB F3039 59/63 20/21 6:24:31  
Ultra 122/126 6:27:01 1003 YANCEY, Meagan Calgary, AB F3039 60/63 21/21 6:24:31  
Ultra 123/126 6:27:44 1124 SORENSEN, Dana North Vancouver, BC F5059 61/63 7/9 6:26:05  
Ultra 124/126 6:29:00 1165 WOOD, Donna Medicine Hat, AB F5059 62/63 8/9 6:26:39  
Ultra 125/126 6:30:33 1123 SANDOVAL, Irma Black Diamond, AB F5059 63/63 9/9 6:28:05  
Ultra 126/126 6:35:22 1067 JELAVIC, Anto Calgary, AB M3039 63/63 24/24 6:32:58  
Ultra 62 MILLER, Brandon Calgary, AB M2029      
Ultra 1031 CHRISTENSEN, Eric Wetaskiwin, AB M5059      
Ultra 1110 PATEL, Chirag Cochrane, AB M3039      
Ultra 1111 PODRUZNY, Tracy Calgary, AB F4049      
Ultra 1120 ROXAS, Paulo Xavier Edmonton, AB M4049      
Ultra 1126 SWANSON, Larry Okotoks, AB M5059      
Ultra 1122 SANDER, Mark Calgary, AB M5059      
Ultra 1019 BONSALL, Glenn Calgary, AB M5059