Startline

Calgary Marathon

Calgary, AB - May 28, 2017

EventPlaceGun Time Race #NameCityDivision Place/GenderPlace/Division Chip Time  
Ultra 1/147 3:10:41 91 PUZEY, Jacob Calgary, AB M3034 1/84 1/11 3:10:38  
Ultra 2/147 3:24:06 95 REYES, Eric Mexico City M3539 2/84 1/10 3:24:04  
Ultra 3/147 3:30:05 93 MACDONALD, Ailsa St Albert, AB F3539 1/63 1/13 3:30:02  
Ultra 4/147 3:30:38 1073 HAMILTON, Mike Calgary, AB M3034 3/84 2/11 3:30:35  
Ultra 5/147 3:33:23 1114 LYWOOD, Shawn St. Albert, AB M3539 4/84 2/10 3:33:18  
Ultra 6/147 3:33:42 1056 FITZGERALD, Arielle Batawa, ON F2024 2/63 1/4 3:33:36  
Ultra 7/147 3:40:36 1119 MARTIN, Cesar Calgary, AB M4044 5/84 1/14 3:40:27  
Ultra 8/147 3:45:20 1166 VAN BESOUW, Jordan Calgary, AB M3034 6/84 3/11 3:45:15  
Ultra 9/147 3:47:15 1160 TABELEV, Oleg Calgary, AB M5054 7/84 1/13 3:47:07  
Ultra 10/147 3:53:28 92 FRANKS, Meggan Calgary, AB F3034 3/63 1/10 3:53:25  
Ultra 11/147 3:58:16 1100 KLOSS, Kendall Sylvan Lake, AB M4044 8/84 2/14 3:58:13  
Ultra 12/147 4:02:34 1139 PIERZCHAJLO, Mark Edmonton, AB M2529 9/84 1/6 4:02:10  
Ultra 13/147 4:08:35 1068 GREENE, James Edmonton, AB M2529 10/84 2/6 4:05:54  
Ultra 14/147 4:10:43 1146 RODRIGUEZ DIMITRESCU, Carla Edmonton, AB F3034 4/63 2/10 4:10:31  
Ultra 15/147 4:14:20 1138 PENNER, Darryl Calgary, AB M4044 11/84 3/14 4:13:50  
Ultra 16/147 4:18:57 1173 WARDECK, Bettina Edmonton, AB F4549 5/63 1/11 4:18:17  
Ultra 17/147 4:20:14 1191 PENKALA, Thomas Calgary, AB M3034 12/84 4/11 4:19:44  
Ultra 18/147 4:20:23 1177 WONDRASEK, Wade Dewinton, AB M4044 13/84 4/14 4:20:09  
Ultra 19/147 4:21:22 1064 GIGNAC, Stefanie Banff, AB F4549 6/63 2/11 4:20:24  
Ultra 20/147 4:24:34 1133 NICKLE, Rodney Calgary, AB M4549 14/84 1/18 4:24:14  
Ultra 21/147 4:25:11 1118 MARCHESAN, Virna Edmonton, AB F4044 7/63 1/11 4:24:53  
Ultra 22/147 4:25:38 1147 ROUTLEDGE, Stephen Edmonton, AB M3034 15/84 5/11 4:24:53  
Ultra 23/147 4:26:20 1193 LEYDECKER, Fab Calgary, AB F5559 8/63 1/2 4:21:46  
Ultra 24/147 4:29:57 1156 SMITH, Sheldon Calgary, AB M3034 16/84 6/11 4:28:29  
Ultra 25/147 4:32:13 1087 HUNTER, Michael Saskatoon, SK M3034 17/84 7/11 4:31:28  
Ultra 26/147 4:34:48 1057 FLINDALL, Derek St. Albert, AB M4044 18/84 5/14 4:34:27  
Ultra 27/147 4:35:40 1019 BOUCHMILA, Randa Calgary, AB F3034 9/63 3/10 4:35:32  
Ultra 28/147 4:36:16 1184 ZABEL, Darren Airdrie, AB M3539 19/84 3/10 4:35:08  
Ultra 29/147 4:36:41 1180 YIP, Tiffiny Calgary, AB F3539 10/63 2/13 4:33:59  
Ultra 30/147 4:37:46 1009 ADAMS, James St Albert, AB M5559 20/84 1/6 4:35:53  
Ultra 31/147 4:39:04 1200 MEADAHL, Justin Fort Saskatchewan, AB M3539 21/84 4/10 4:38:03  
Ultra 32/147 4:40:11 1003 MORIN, Marc Calgary, AB M4044 22/84 6/14 4:38:10  
Ultra 33/147 4:40:51 1023 CHARABIN, Darryl Calgary, AB M5054 23/84 2/13 4:40:26  
Ultra 34/147 4:45:44 1182 YUAN, Norman Edmonton, AB M5559 24/84 2/6 4:44:17  
Ultra 35/147 4:47:13 1018 BONSALL, Glenn Calgary, AB M4549 25/84 2/18 4:46:15  
Ultra 36/147 4:49:01 1045 DRYER, Brenda Calgary, AB F3539 11/63 3/13 4:48:39  
Ultra 37/147 4:51:57 1007 FUNG, Leo Calgary, AB M2529 26/84 3/6 4:50:10  
Ultra 38/147 4:51:57 1198 CONNOR, Shane Cochrane, AB M3539 27/84 5/10 4:50:09  
Ultra 39/147 4:52:12 1194 CROFT, Marcus Calgary, AB M5054 28/84 3/13 4:51:36  
Ultra 40/147 4:53:03 1024 CHARBONNEAU, Alain Laval, QC M5054 29/84 4/13 4:52:12  
Ultra 41/147 4:54:33 1144 RIESEBERG, Ashley Calgary, AB F3034 12/63 4/10 4:53:17  
Ultra 42/147 4:57:52 1107 LEFEBURE, Gillian Calgary, AB F3539 13/63 4/13 4:55:57  
Ultra 43/147 4:58:21 1186 CAMPBELL, Jt Calgary, AB M4549 30/84 3/18 4:56:05  
Ultra 44/147 5:00:16 1097 JOST, Olivia Calgary, AB F4044 14/63 2/11 4:58:29  
Ultra 45/147 5:00:35 1145 ROBBINS, Barry Calgary, AB M5559 31/84 3/6 5:00:21  
Ultra 46/147 5:01:05 1183 YUNG, Vance Edmonton, AB M4044 32/84 7/14 4:58:49  
Ultra 47/147 5:03:38 1074 HASSEL, Mike Calgary, AB M4549 33/84 4/18 4:58:31  
Ultra 48/147 5:03:45 1093 JIANG, Jessica( Zhongmei) Cochrane, AB F4044 15/63 3/11 5:01:51  
Ultra 49/147 5:08:29 1020 BOYER, Amy Calgary, AB F4044 16/63 4/11 5:07:19  
Ultra 50/147 5:10:07 1076 HAYWOOD, Jodi Calgary, AB F4044 17/63 5/11 5:09:16  
Ultra 51/147 5:10:08 1134 OGASAWARA, Osamu Calgary, AB M4549 34/84 5/18 5:06:00  
Ultra 52/147 5:10:21 1010 ARDIEL, Jonah Calgary, AB M2529 35/84 4/6 5:09:29  
Ultra 53/147 5:11:06 1051 ELASCHUK, Stephen Strathmore, AB M3539 36/84 6/10 5:09:58  
Ultra 54/147 5:13:30 1055 FAIRBARN, Bailey Calgary, AB F2024 18/63 2/4 5:11:02  
Ultra 55/147 5:15:00 1159 SUGDEN, Randall Rocky Mountain House, AB M5054 37/84 5/13 5:11:54  
Ultra 56/147 5:15:16 1050 EBERT, Stacey Fort St John, BC F5054 19/63 1/5 5:12:06  
Ultra 57/147 5:15:30 1029 CLIFFEN, Michael Smiths Falls, ON M6064 38/84 1/5 5:13:27  
Ultra 58/147 5:17:02 1099 KASDORF, Samantha Prince Rupert, BC F2529 20/63 1/7 5:13:44  
Ultra 59/147 5:17:07 1060 FOX, David Moose Jaw, SK M6064 39/84 2/5 5:13:09  
Ultra 60/147 5:17:33 1042 DI PERNO, Adorchita Calgary, AB F4044 21/63 6/11 5:15:30  
Ultra 61/147 5:18:04 1121 MAWSON, Richard Moose Jaw, SK M6064 40/84 3/5 5:15:10  
Ultra 62/147 5:18:10 1046 DRYSDALE, Carmen Calgary, AB F3539 22/63 5/13 5:14:51  
Ultra 63/147 5:18:51 1115 MACLEOD, Kari Calgary, AB F2024 23/63 3/4 5:14:32  
Ultra 64/147 5:19:14 1062 FURNISS, Dennis Saskatoon, SK M4549 41/84 6/18 5:14:56  
Ultra 65/147 5:19:30 1012 BALL, David Calgary, AB M4549 42/84 7/18 5:19:08  
Ultra 66/147 5:20:29 1061 FRASER, Andrew Calgary, AB M2529 43/84 5/6 5:17:17  
Ultra 67/147 5:20:29 1125 MILLETTE, Ashley Calgary, AB F2529 24/63 2/7 5:17:17  
Ultra 68/147 5:20:42 1196 ALEXANDER, Lorie Calgary, AB F5559 25/63 2/2 5:18:14  
Ultra 69/147 5:20:43 1170 VU, Tung Calgary, AB M3034 44/84 8/11 5:17:52  
Ultra 70/147 5:21:27 1195 HOPKINS, Barry Calgary, AB M6064 45/84 4/5 5:18:58  
Ultra 71/147 5:22:34 1163 THOMAS, Sabena Calgary, AB F4549 26/63 3/11 5:20:25  
Ultra 72/147 5:22:41 1113 LUYANDO, Gerardo Calgary, AB M4549 46/84 8/18 5:19:46  
Ultra 73/147 5:23:15 1168 VERBEEK, Sarah Youngstown, AB F3539 27/63 6/13 5:21:11  
Ultra 74/147 5:26:23 1135 OOI, Jennifer Calgary, AB F3539 28/63 7/13 5:23:36  
Ultra 75/147 5:26:28 1123 MENTANKO-TIEFENBACH, Donna Lethbridge, AB F5054 29/63 2/5 5:22:43  
Ultra 76/147 5:27:28 1031 COLE, Jennifer Calgary, AB F4044 30/63 7/11 5:23:06  
Ultra 77/147 5:28:30 1065 GILL, Carmen Okotoks, AB F4044 31/63 8/11 5:25:26  
Ultra 78/147 5:29:29 1089 ILAGAN, Gabby Winnipeg, MB M4549 47/84 9/18 5:26:15  
Ultra 79/147 5:29:48 1190 VO-TIGLEY, Emilie Calgary, AB F4549 32/63 4/11 5:27:01  
Ultra 80/147 5:30:26 1058 FOLAN, Dermot Calgary, AB M3034 48/84 9/11 5:28:54  
Ultra 81/147 5:31:33 1048 DYCK, Greg Lethbridge, AB M5054 49/84 6/13 5:29:05  
Ultra 82/147 5:31:56 1038 DEARBORN, Dave Calgary, AB M6064 50/84 5/5 5:28:08  
Ultra 83/147 5:32:11 1078 HELLARD, Gary Calgary, AB M4549 51/84 10/18 5:30:32  
Ultra 84/147 5:32:14 1088 HUNTLEY, Dennene Edmonton, AB F3539 33/63 8/13 5:30:23  
Ultra 85/147 5:32:30 1083 HOBLEY, Richard Medicine Hat, AB M4549 52/84 11/18 5:31:45  
Ultra 86/147 5:34:18 1016 BIEVER, Randy Lloydminster, AB M5054 53/84 7/13 5:31:04  
Ultra 87/147 5:34:27 1189 BALATBAT, Reynaldo Calgary, AB M4549 54/84 12/18 5:30:09  
Ultra 88/147 5:36:41 1169 VERBONAC, Kiera Calgary, AB F2529 34/63 3/7 5:33:53  
Ultra 89/147 5:37:56 1102 LAIRD, Darren Edmonton, AB M4044 55/84 8/14 5:37:16  
Ultra 90/147 5:39:29 1028 CINCIS, Arturas Calgary, AB M3539 56/84 7/10 5:37:59  
Ultra 91/147 5:40:13 1013 BARTON, Chad Airdrie, AB M4044 57/84 9/14 5:37:10  
Ultra 92/147 5:42:39 1116 MAGULIKE, Camella Airdrie, AB F3034 35/63 5/10 5:38:20  
Ultra 93/147 5:42:43 1162 TEULON, Ashton Calgary, AB F2529 36/63 4/7 5:39:23  
Ultra 94/147 5:43:25 1006 BALE, Bill Lacombe, AB M4549 58/84 13/18 5:38:32  
Ultra 95/147 5:44:51 1069 GULFO, Mark Calgary, AB M3539 59/84 8/10 5:44:43  
Ultra 96/147 5:45:51 1154 SILVA, Andy Edmonton, AB M2529 60/84 6/6 5:41:47  
Ultra 97/147 5:46:02 1128 MORROW, Brittany Calgary, AB F2024 37/63 4/4 5:43:26  
Ultra 98/147 5:49:03 1080 HICKS, Brian Lethbridge, AB M4549 61/84 14/18 5:47:16  
Ultra 99/147 5:49:39 1148 SAN JOSE, Marinell Calgary, AB F3034 38/63 6/10 5:47:19  
Ultra 100/147 5:53:38 1130 MYERS, Ian Pincourt, QC M5559 62/84 4/6 5:48:45  
Ultra 101/147 5:55:19 1185 BOWZAYLO, Keri Edmonton, AB F4549 39/63 5/11 5:52:02  
Ultra 102/147 5:56:06 1027 CHISHOLM, Michelle Okotoks, AB F4044 40/63 9/11 5:51:17  
Ultra 103/147 5:56:10 1181 YOUNG, Mark North York, ON M4044 63/84 10/14 5:50:54  
Ultra 104/147 5:57:27 1161 TENNERT, Keith Edmonton, AB M4044 64/84 11/14 5:56:23  
Ultra 105/147 5:57:33 1150 SANDS, Christina Calgary, AB F3034 41/63 7/10 5:53:20  
Ultra 106/147 5:57:48 1067 GONZALES, Dorinda Calgary, AB F4549 42/63 6/11 5:53:22  
Ultra 107/147 5:57:48 1175 WHITFORD, Belinda Hay River, NT F4549 43/63 7/11 5:53:22  
Ultra 108/147 5:57:54 1017 BLACKWELL, Deb Calgary, AB F4044 44/63 10/11 5:56:32  
Ultra 109/147 5:58:30 1111 LUCHKA, Ashley Calgary, AB F3034 45/63 8/10 5:53:41  
Ultra 110/147 5:59:51 1142 REES, Sara Calgary, AB F3539 46/63 9/13 5:56:01  
Ultra 111/147 6:00:11 1084 HODGES, Kyleen Calgary, AB F2529 47/63 5/7 5:57:04  
Ultra 112/147 6:00:21 1187 FILLMORE, Julie Regina, SK F3034 48/63 9/10 5:56:04  
Ultra 113/147 6:01:12 1096 JONES, Greg Edmonton, AB M6569 65/84 1/1 6:00:47  
Ultra 114/147 6:01:29 1054 EVERETT, Jamie Calgary, AB M5054 66/84 8/13 5:59:16  
Ultra 115/147 6:02:10 1030 CODE, Charlene Calgary, AB F5054 49/63 3/5 5:58:00  
Ultra 116/147 6:02:13 1105 LAWRENCE, Jason Calgary, AB M4044 67/84 12/14 5:57:18  
Ultra 117/147 6:02:37 1059 FORTIN, Andre Val Caron, ON M3539 68/84 9/10 5:58:32  
Ultra 118/147 6:05:13 1132 NEIDIG, Trista Cranbrook, BC F4044 50/63 11/11 6:00:21  
Ultra 119/147 6:06:24 1136 PASCAN, Daniela Calgary, AB F3539 51/63 10/13 6:01:25  
Ultra 120/147 6:06:35 1077 HEGGE, Glyn Edmonton, AB M4549 69/84 15/18 6:02:53  
Ultra 121/147 6:07:47 1137 PATTERSON, John Orlando, FL M4549 70/84 16/18 6:04:30  
Ultra 122/147 6:07:47 1104 LARSEN, Lindsey Calgary, AB F3539 52/63 11/13 6:04:07  
Ultra 123/147 6:09:22 1199 RAZON, Ron Calgary, AB M4044 71/84 13/14 6:07:23  
Ultra 124/147 6:10:21 1049 EBERHART, Krissie Calgary, AB F2529 53/63 6/7 6:06:00  
Ultra 125/147 6:10:21 1165 TRZECIAKOWSKI, Deanna Camrose, AB F2529 54/63 7/7 6:06:00  
Ultra 126/147 6:11:53 1081 HICKS, Montie Ardrossan, AB M5054 72/84 9/13 6:07:33  
Ultra 127/147 6:13:26 1192 WOOD, Donna Medicine Hat, AB F4549 55/63 8/11 6:10:32  
Ultra 128/147 6:16:23 1015 BELISLE, Mai Calgary, AB F5054 56/63 4/5 6:12:04  
Ultra 129/147 6:18:39 1140 PROTTI, Amy Calgary, AB F3539 57/63 12/13 6:13:50  
Ultra 130/147 6:18:46 1101 KNIGHT, Robert Calgary, AB M5054 73/84 10/13 6:13:13  
Ultra 131/147 6:18:50 1122 MELNITSKI, Tim Calgary, AB M5559 74/84 5/6 6:17:20  
Ultra 132/147 6:19:05 1066 GIROUX, Jaret Calgary, AB M4549 75/84 17/18 6:16:47  
Ultra 133/147 6:22:04 1044 DRAPER, Mark Calgary, AB M4044 76/84 14/14 6:18:45  
Ultra 134/147 6:23:20 1034 CRAMER, Leon Tiverton, ON M3034 77/84 10/11 6:17:07  
Ultra 135/147 6:23:21 1035 CRAMER, Wilco Mount Uniacke, NS M3539 78/84 10/10 6:23:03  
Ultra 136/147 6:23:22 1026 CHERNICHEN, James Edmonton, AB M5559 79/84 6/6 6:18:29  
Ultra 137/147 6:23:35 1070 HAGEN, Harold Calgary, AB M5054 80/84 11/13 6:23:08  
Ultra 138/147 6:25:26 1032 COROLUICK, Colleen Medicine Hat, AB F3539 58/63 13/13 6:21:04  
Ultra 139/147 6:27:48 1149 SANDER, Mark Calgary, AB M5054 81/84 12/13 6:26:00  
Ultra 140/147 6:28:06 1176 WHYTE, Matthew High Prairie, AB M3034 82/84 11/11 6:26:16  
Ultra 141/147 6:28:26 1040 DENCSAK, Lori Calgary, AB F4549 59/63 9/11 6:23:29  
Ultra 142/147 6:28:29 1008 GALLUP, Susie Calgary, AB F5054 60/63 5/5 6:23:03  
Ultra 143/147 6:28:52 1108 LEMKE, Markus Calgary, AB M5054 83/84 13/13 6:25:30  
Ultra 144/147 6:31:00 1098 KAPRALIK, Maxine Winnipeg, MB F4549 61/63 10/11 6:25:51  
Ultra 145/147 6:31:02 1188 VOLPATTI, Amy Vernon, BC F3034 62/63 10/10 6:28:14  
Ultra 146/147 6:31:59 1110 LIGHT, Steven Fisher, MN M4549 84/84 18/18 6:31:02  
Ultra 147/147 6:32:00 1141 RAND, Kathryn Fisher, MN F4549 63/63 11/11 6:31:01  
Ultra 1120 MATTHEWS, Jennifer Calgary, AB F5054      
Ultra 1178 WOZNIAK, Chris Calgary, AB M6064      
Ultra 1047 DUMONT, Michelle Calgary, AB F2529      
Ultra 1157 STECKLER, Donald Calgary, AB M6064      
Ultra 1072 HAMILTON, Chris Calgary, AB M3034      
Ultra 1022 CAHOON, Bradley Hammersmith M5054      
Ultra 1103 LAMONTAGNE, Elan Calgary, AB F4044      
Ultra 1117 MAH, Paul Calgary, AB M5054      
Ultra 1126 MIX, Clint Calgary, AB M5054      
Ultra 1179 YEPEZ, Omar Edmonton, AB M3034