Startline

Dinosaur Valley Half Marathon

Drumheller, AB - September 8, 2019

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
10K 1/136 0:38:09 338 FRANTZ, Jackson
Calgary, AB
M2029 1/59 1/9 0:38:09
10K 2/136 0:40:29 444 ARMSTRONG, Jared
Calgary, AB
M2029 2/59 2/9 0:40:27
10K 3/136 0:40:42 469 WHITE-GLORIA, Chris
Calgary
M2029 3/59 3/9 0:40:40
10K 4/136 0:42:41 385 NESS, Jeremy
Hanna, AB
M2029 4/59 4/9 0:42:35
10K 5/136 0:43:10 399 REDDICK, Frank
Calgary, AB
M4049 5/59 1/10 0:43:09
10K 6/136 0:43:45 463 HERMAN, Easton
Sturgeon County
M-U20 6/59 1/6 0:43:44
10K 7/136 0:45:01 433 VOOYS, Jessy
Milo, AB
F3039 1/77 1/31 0:44:53
10K 8/136 0:45:53 311 BOJDA, Tony
Sylvan Lake, AB
M3039 7/59 1/19 0:45:51
10K 9/136 0:46:24 325 DEVINE, Shane
Strathmore, AB
M4049 8/59 2/10 0:46:17
10K 10/136 0:46:34 460 GELINAS, Sheila
Lloydminster
F4049 2/77 1/17 0:46:33
10K 11/136 0:51:03 445 BERRIGAN, Patrick
Calgary, AB
M3039 9/59 2/19 0:50:59
10K 12/136 0:51:05 321 CORTES, Piero
Edmonton, AB
M3039 10/59 3/19 0:50:55
10K 13/136 0:51:08 468 SHEDDY, Bob
Drumhellar
M3039 11/59 4/19 0:50:51
10K 14/136 0:51:45 337 FRANTZ, Cole
Calgary, AB
M2029 12/59 5/9 0:51:44
10K 15/136 0:51:52 462 NELSON, Chris
Swalwell
M3039 13/59 5/19 0:51:43
10K 16/136 0:51:53 434 WALSH, Kory
Fort Mcmurray, AB
M4049 14/59 3/10 0:51:52
10K 17/136 0:52:03 424 TRUDEL, Nancy
Calgary, AB
F4049 3/77 2/17 0:51:53
10K 18/136 0:52:15 451 KARSTEN, Wesley
Strathmore, AB
M2029 15/59 6/9 0:52:08
10K 19/136 0:52:19 440 YU, Stephen
Calgary, AB
M3039 16/59 6/19 0:52:17
10K 20/136 0:52:20 448 DIEMERT, David
Edmonton, AB
M3039 17/59 7/19 0:52:18
10K 21/136 0:52:45 441 YUEN, Gilbert
Calgary, AB
M3039 18/59 8/19 0:52:43
10K 22/136 0:52:55 334 FLOWER, Zach
Calgary, AB
M3039 19/59 9/19 0:52:53
10K 23/136 0:52:55 319 CHEN, Matthew
Calgary, AB
M3039 20/59 10/19 0:52:53
10K 24/136 0:53:01 381 MUSIAL, Jordyn
Lethbridge, AB
F-U20 4/77 1/4 0:52:58
10K 25/136 0:53:35 329 DOUCETTE, Eric
Drumheller, AB
M4049 21/59 4/10 0:53:25
10K 26/136 0:53:46 436 WEHNES, Vince
Calgary, AB
M5059 22/59 1/6 0:53:25
10K 27/136 0:53:52 447 DE BRUIJN, Theo
Bashaw, AB
M6069 23/59 1/7 0:53:50
10K 28/136 0:54:12 407 SCHNEIDER, Cole
Spedden, AB
M3039 24/59 11/19 0:53:55
10K 29/136 0:54:44 356 HUGHES, Sam
Calgary, AB
M2029 25/59 7/9 0:54:42
10K 30/136 0:55:07 404 SAN MARTIN, Ruben
Edmonton, AB
M6069 26/59 2/7 0:55:02
10K 31/136 0:55:12 309 BATTYANIE, Sigrun
Cochrane, AB
F5059 5/77 1/11 0:55:09
10K 32/136 0:55:12 421 SUN, Lucy
Calgary, AB
F3039 6/77 2/31 0:55:07
10K 33/136 0:55:18 342 GOMEZ, Lauren
Lethbridge, AB
F-U20 7/77 2/4 0:55:14
10K 34/136 0:56:19 403 SABIR, Tahra
Carseland, AB
F5059 8/77 2/11 0:56:01
10K 35/136 0:57:11 301 A, Niels
Frederiksberg, DK
M6069 27/59 3/7 0:56:55
10K 36/136 0:57:18 313 BOYKO, Joshua
Ponoka, AB
M4049 28/59 5/10 0:56:58
10K 37/136 0:57:27 464 POWELL, Meghan
Calgary
F2029 9/77 1/8 0:57:23
10K 38/136 0:57:27 465 ADAMS, Andria
Calgary
F3039 10/77 3/31 0:57:23
10K 39/136 0:57:39 406 SCHNEIDER, Carla
Spedden, AB
F3039 11/77 4/31 0:57:22
10K 40/136 0:58:01 429 VILLENEUVE, Justin
Calgary, AB
M3039 29/59 12/19 0:57:56
10K 41/136 0:58:01 396 PIETERSMA, Trina
Lake Newell Resort, AB
F3039 12/77 5/31 0:57:53
10K 42/136 0:58:10 452 LINTERMAN, Rhonda
Airdrie, AB
F4049 13/77 3/17 0:58:06
10K 43/136 0:58:13 389 PAHL, Stacey
Dunmore, AB
F4049 14/77 4/17 0:58:09
10K 44/136 0:58:20 418 STARGER, Ken
Yorkton, SK
M7079 30/59 1/2 0:58:18
10K 45/136 0:58:28 457 STEBNER, Del
Red Deer, AB
M6069 31/59 4/7 0:58:22
10K 46/136 0:58:28 379 MORBECK, Sheri
Erskine, AB
F4049 15/77 5/17 0:58:24
10K 47/136 0:58:42 456 SHOPLAND, Kevin
St. Albert, AB
M3039 32/59 13/19 0:58:27
10K 48/136 0:58:43 454 MARTYNA, Lindsay
St. Albert, AB
F3039 16/77 6/31 0:58:27
10K 49/136 0:58:44 357 JOST, Christopher
Calgary, AB
M-U20 33/59 2/6 0:58:41
10K 50/136 0:59:17 326 DEVINE, Stacy
Strathmore, AB
F3039 17/77 7/31 0:59:08
10K 51/136 0:59:17 314 BRANDWAGT, John
Calgary, AB
M6069 34/59 5/7 0:59:04
10K 52/136 0:59:42 346 HAWKINS, Kate
Calgary, AB
F3039 18/77 8/31 0:59:33
10K 53/136 0:59:51 412 SMITH, Judy
Champion, AB
F5059 19/77 3/11 0:59:37
10K 54/136 1:00:11 397 PROUTY, Alyssa
Edmonton, AB
F3039 20/77 9/31 0:59:59
10K 55/136 1:00:40 324 DAVIDSON, Jordan
Lacombe, AB
M3039 35/59 14/19 1:00:23
10K 56/136 1:01:02 343 GONZALEZ, Ana
Edmonton, AB
F2029 21/77 2/8 1:00:52
10K 57/136 1:01:08 384 NESS, Janay
Killam, AB
F2029 22/77 3/8 1:01:02
10K 58/136 1:01:20 387 OCHIKAWA, Denise
Brooks, AB
F6069 23/77 1/4 1:01:16
10K 59/136 1:01:24 428 VANNUS, Stephanie
Chestermere, AB
F3039 24/77 10/31 1:01:07
10K 60/136 1:01:32 461 WIART, Nicole
Morrin
F3039 25/77 11/31 1:01:23
10K 61/136 1:01:37 312 BOROWSKI, Laura
Calgary, AB
F3039 26/77 12/31 1:01:24
10K 62/136 1:02:16 320 CHERYL, Steil
Vegreville, AB
F5059 27/77 4/11 1:02:05
10K 63/136 1:03:11 426 TSCHIRREN, Joe
Vegreville, AB
M5059 36/59 2/6 1:03:01
10K 64/136 1:03:11 317 BYE, Jaron
Coronation, AB
M5059 37/59 3/6 1:03:00
10K 65/136 1:03:18 332 EDDY, Eli
Drumheller, AB
M-U20 38/59 3/6 1:03:08
10K 66/136 1:03:19 394 PHOENIX, Jaime
Munson, AB
F4049 28/77 6/17 1:03:12
10K 67/136 1:03:38 372 MASON, Laura
Craigmyle, AB
F2029 29/77 4/8 1:03:16
10K 68/136 1:03:41 371 MASON, Kari
Delia, AB
F2029 30/77 5/8 1:03:19
10K 69/136 1:03:54 410 SEREDA, Nate
Drumheller, AB
M-U20 39/59 4/6 1:03:44
10K 70/136 1:03:57 345 HANEY, Trina
Lethbridge, AB
F5059 31/77 5/11 1:03:33
10K 71/136 1:04:07 344 GRAHAM, Laura
Fort Nelson, BC
F3039 32/77 13/31 1:03:49
10K 72/136 1:04:12 437 WILSON, Fiona
Calgary, AB
F3039 33/77 14/31 1:03:53
10K 73/136 1:04:15 419 STEWART, Suzanne
Calgary, AB
F3039 34/77 15/31 1:04:00
10K 74/136 1:04:56 425 TRUONG, Jenna
Calgary, AB
F3039 35/77 16/31 1:04:52
10K 75/136 1:05:25 458 STEVENSON, Roger
Airdrie, AB
M4049 40/59 6/10 1:05:20
10K 76/136 1:05:31 376 MCNALLEY, Dean
Bashaw, AB
M3039 41/59 15/19 1:05:25
10K 77/136 1:05:51 310 BLAIR, Crystal
Calgary, AB
F5059 36/77 6/11 1:05:42
10K 78/136 1:06:00 446 COVENEY, Kendall
Fort Mcmurray, AB
M2029 42/59 8/9 1:05:50
10K 79/136 1:06:21 392 PERCY, Trent
Calgary, AB
M6069 43/59 6/7 1:06:13
10K 80/136 1:06:34 443 AHN, Sylvia
Red Deer, AB
F3039 37/77 17/31 1:06:24
10K 81/136 1:07:24 400 REITER, Harlan
Kindersley, SK
M5059 44/59 4/6 1:07:08
10K 82/136 1:08:07 417 SONNTAG, Matt
Calgary, AB
M3039 45/59 16/19 1:08:05
10K 83/136 1:08:26 427 VAIL, Maria
Sundre, AB
F6069 38/77 2/4 1:08:05
10K 84/136 1:09:07 339 GARTON, Jeremy
Calgary, AB
M4049 46/59 7/10 1:08:53
10K 85/136 1:09:07 393 PERSON, Geoffrey
Calgary, AB
M4049 47/59 8/10 1:08:53
10K 86/136 1:09:16 377 MICHALS, Timmy
Drumheller, AB
M6069 48/59 7/7 1:09:07
10K 87/136 1:10:14 367 LIEBRECHT, Lionel
Calgary, AB
M7079 49/59 2/2 1:10:12
10K 88/136 1:10:20 333 ENTZ, Tennille
Lethbridge, AB
F4049 39/77 7/17 1:09:58
10K 89/136 1:10:33 382 NEEFE, Ashley
Drumheller, AB
F3039 40/77 18/31 1:10:28
10K 90/136 1:10:47 318 CASTILLO, Bernardo
Drumheller, AB
M4049 50/59 9/10 1:10:40
10K 91/136 1:11:23 335 FORBES, Bryce
Sylvan Lake, AB
M2029 51/59 9/9 1:11:17
10K 92/136 1:11:25 466 BLAESING, Sven-Christoph
Calgary
M4049 52/59 10/10 1:11:02
10K 93/136 1:11:44 331 DROUIN, Carter
Drumheller, AB
M-U20 53/59 5/6 1:11:30
10K 94/136 1:11:49 450 FIELDING, Julia
Drumheller, AB
F4049 41/77 8/17 1:11:46
10K 95/136 1:11:51 330 DROUIN, Amanda
Drumheller, AB
F3039 42/77 19/31 1:11:37
10K 96/136 1:12:15 354 HINTON, Jordana
Calgary, AB
F3039 43/77 20/31 1:12:07
10K 97/136 1:12:41 414 SMITH, Nancy
Strathmore, AB
F5059 44/77 7/11 1:12:23
10K 98/136 1:12:48 432 VOLTZ, Zoe
Calgary, AB
F-U20 45/77 3/4 1:12:41
10K 99/136 1:13:37 359 KELLY, Kiona
Strathmore, AB
F3039 46/77 21/31 1:13:30
10K 100/136 1:14:11 430 VOLTZ, Gaby
Calgary, AB
F5059 47/77 8/11 1:14:02
10K 101/136 1:14:36 391 PAULSEN, Lorrie
Calgary, AB
F4049 48/77 9/17 1:14:24
10K 102/136 1:14:42 395 PHUANGPHANIT, Dueanphen
Strathmore, AB
F3039 49/77 22/31 1:14:33
10K 103/136 1:15:41 347 HEDLEY, Kelsey
Drumheller, AB
F3039 50/77 23/31 1:15:36
10K 104/136 1:16:35 361 KNITTIG, Kimberly
Crossfield, AB
F4049 51/77 10/17 1:16:14
10K 105/136 1:16:35 340 GERVAIS, Kat
Crossfield, AB
F3039 52/77 24/31 1:16:14
10K 106/136 1:17:17 405 SCHLACHTER, Shaila
Drumheller, AB
F3039 53/77 25/31 1:17:12
10K 107/136 1:18:43 467 CHAYER, Rikki
Drumhellar
F3039 54/77 26/31 1:18:33
10K 108/136 1:19:19 431 VOLTZ, Mya
Calgary, AB
F-U20 55/77 4/4 1:19:12
10K 109/136 1:19:22 352 HILTON, Josh
Drumheller, AB
M3039 54/59 17/19 1:19:02
10K 110/136 1:19:22 351 HILTON, Chandelle
Drumheller, AB
F3039 56/77 27/31 1:19:05
10K 111/136 1:20:30 420 SUELZLE, Krymsen
Delia, AB
F3039 57/77 28/31 1:20:22
10K 112/136 1:21:03 423 THEBEAU, Leah
Delia, AB
F4049 58/77 11/17 1:20:19
10K 113/136 1:21:06 453 MAHONEY, Braydan
Drumheller, AB
M-U20 55/59 6/6 1:20:52
10K 114/136 1:21:17 398 RAWLUSYK, Rhonda
Drumheller, AB
F4049 59/77 12/17 1:21:02
10K 115/136 1:22:41 364 LAKEMAN, Trisha
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
F2029 60/77 6/8 1:22:09
10K 116/136 1:22:41 435 WAMBOLD, Kendra
Spruce Grove, AB
F2029 61/77 7/8 1:21:59
10K 117/136 1:23:04 349 HEMBLY, Craig
Hinton, AB
M3039 56/59 18/19 1:22:58
10K 118/136 1:23:22 306 BANKS, Darcie
Calgary, AB
F5059 62/77 9/11 1:23:11
10K 119/136 1:23:40 355 HOLDEN, John
Calgary, AB
M5059 57/59 5/6 1:23:32
10K 120/136 1:24:44 316 BUSZ, Mary
Duchess, AB
F3039 63/77 29/31 1:24:37
10K 121/136 1:25:08 380 MORRISON, Lil
Delia, AB
F7079 64/77 1/2 1:25:07
10K 122/136 1:25:11 366 LIEBRECHT, Helen
Calgary, AB
F7079 65/77 2/2 1:25:09
10K 123/136 1:25:12 383 NELMS, Michelle
Edmonton, AB
F3039 66/77 30/31 1:24:55
10K 124/136 1:25:14 315 BUCKINGHAM, Philip
Edmonton, AB
M3039 58/59 19/19 1:24:55
10K 125/136 1:27:48 368 LUMB, Kathy
Prince Albert, SK
F4049 67/77 13/17 1:27:28
10K 126/136 1:29:08 411 SHEASBY, Jennifer
Saskatoon, SK
F4049 68/77 14/17 1:28:55
10K 127/136 1:29:11 422 TAYLOR, Meghan
Saskatoon, SK
F2029 69/77 8/8 1:28:58
10K 128/136 1:37:37 438 WODNIAKOWSKI, Marcy
Calgary, AB
F4049 70/77 15/17 1:37:18
10K 129/136 1:37:38 327 DIRRANE, Diane
Chestermere, AB
F4049 71/77 16/17 1:37:18
10K 130/136 1:37:38 350 HICKS, Melissa
Calgary, AB
F5059 72/77 10/11 1:37:18
10K 131/136 1:37:39 322 COWLARD, Den
Calgary, AB
M5059 59/59 6/6 1:37:19
10K 132/136 1:46:42 341 GODDARD, Janice
Sherwood Park, AB
F6069 73/77 3/4 1:46:25
10K 133/136 1:46:43 442 ZWIERKOWSKI, Barbara
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
F5059 74/77 11/11 1:46:28
10K 134/136 1:54:22 449 DORNAN, Crystal
Finnegan, AB
F4049 75/77 17/17 1:54:06
10K 135/136 1:54:22 459 WELLMAN, Heidi
Calgary, AB
F3039 76/77 31/31 1:54:06
10K 136/136 1:58:28 363 KOOP, Trudy
Calgary, AB
F6069 77/77 4/4 1:58:18