Startline

Calgary Marathon

Calgary, AB - May 29, 2016

EventPlaceGun Time Race #NameCityDivision Place/GenderPlace/Division Chip Time  
Half 1/2779 1:07:27 15 TOTH, Thomas Plaistow, NH M2024 1/1253 1/74 1:07:27  
Half 6/2779 1:10:11 7 MARCACCIO, Seth London, ON M2024 6/1253 2/74 1:10:10  
Half 9/2779 1:14:17 8 MIDDLEMISS, Michael Regina, SK M2024 9/1253 3/74 1:14:16  
Half 17/2779 1:21:12 4949 TUME TSARU, Merhaui Calgary, AB M2024 14/1253 4/74 1:21:11  
Half 19/2779 1:21:33 2557 DENISON, Josh Calgary, AB M2024 16/1253 5/74 1:21:30  
Half 28/2779 1:23:38 5254 CRABTREE, Jack Calgary, AB M2024 23/1253 6/74 1:23:16  
Half 55/2779 1:28:17 3784 KULCZYCKI, Braden Edmonton, AB M2024 46/1253 7/74 1:28:10  
Half 65/2779 1:29:06 3116 DICKEY, Daniel Edmonton, AB M2024 54/1253 8/74 1:28:53  
Half 66/2779 1:29:06 2960 CHRISTENSEN, Craig Calgary, AB M2024 55/1253 9/74 1:28:41  
Half 70/2779 1:29:32 3491 HEDLEY, Vahid Calgary, AB M2024 59/1253 10/74 1:29:19  
Half 80/2779 1:30:27 5299 GENEE, Jason Calgary, AB M2024 68/1253 11/74 1:30:16  
Half 91/2779 1:31:14 14 STEWART, Michael Edmonton, AB M2024 77/1253 12/74 1:31:13  
Half 99/2779 1:31:50 5343 IZYK, Matthew Calgary, AB M2024 83/1253 13/74 1:30:17  
Half 123/2779 1:34:08 5382 LEES, Brian Calgary, AB M2024 105/1253 14/74 1:31:51  
Half 125/2779 1:34:38 4993 VIDELA, Xavier Edmonton, AB M2024 106/1253 15/74 1:34:31  
Half 149/2779 1:37:00 3561 HOSANEE, Michael Medicine Hat, AB M2024 126/1253 16/74 1:36:52  
Half 169/2779 1:38:27 5124 WOLFE, Liam Calgary, AB M2024 141/1253 17/74 1:37:28  
Half 184/2779 1:39:02 5558 SUGDEN, Cole Calgary, AB M2024 151/1253 18/74 1:34:55  
Half 215/2779 1:40:19 3892 LLOYD, Matthew Calgary, AB M2024 174/1253 19/74 1:39:13  
Half 224/2779 1:40:54 2615 ABACO, Ciprian Calgary, AB M2024 181/1253 20/74 1:38:23  
Half 230/2779 1:41:12 5694 EDGERTON, Steve Calgary, AB M2024 187/1253 21/74 1:38:51  
Half 247/2779 1:42:08 4750 SLAVIN, Matt Calgary, AB M2024 198/1253 22/74 1:41:28  
Half 249/2779 1:42:15 5518 YULE, Jordan Calgary, AB M2024 200/1253 23/74 1:41:19  
Half 287/2779 1:43:40 3209 FALKENBERG, David Calgary, AB M2024 231/1253 24/74 1:43:08  
Half 299/2779 1:44:09 4691 SEAMANS, Dean Dalemead, AB M2024 239/1253 25/74 1:41:43  
Half 310/2779 1:44:26 3005 CORTVRIENDT, Anthony Okotoks, AB M2024 248/1253 26/74 1:42:44  
Half 313/2779 1:44:32 3506 HENRY, Michael Calgary, AB M2024 251/1253 27/74 1:43:20  
Half 378/2779 1:46:19 4390 PAVLICH, Seth Edmonton, AB M2024 298/1253 28/74 1:44:59  
Half 412/2779 1:47:14 3060 DAVIDGE, Peter Calgary, AB M2024 320/1253 29/74 1:46:34  
Half 414/2779 1:47:20 5203 ALI, Hasan Calgary, AB M2024 322/1253 30/74 1:46:13  
Half 423/2779 1:47:31 3192 ENGER, Lynden Calgary, AB M2024 329/1253 31/74 1:46:18  
Half 452/2779 1:48:37 3205 EWASECHKO, Nikolas Calgary, AB M2024 349/1253 32/74 1:47:47  
Half 462/2779 1:48:59 3513 HERON, Brett Calgary, AB M2024 357/1253 33/74 1:47:40  
Half 501/2779 1:49:42 5650 FARTHING, Alex Manchester M2024 384/1253 34/74 1:49:27  
Half 506/2779 1:49:44 4349 PAJOT-PHIPPS, Sam Calgary, AB M2024 389/1253 35/74 1:47:55  
Half 560/2779 1:50:44 3531 HLADUN, Alex Calgary, AB M2024 423/1253 36/74 1:49:05  
Half 630/2779 1:52:49 4728 SIERSMA, Ryan Calgary, AB M2024 457/1253 37/74 1:52:09  
Half 663/2779 1:53:28 5565 BUDHLALL, Jesse Calgary, AB M2024 478/1253 38/74 1:51:35  
Half 682/2779 1:54:00 5206 ALLAN, Trekk Fort Saskatchewan, AB M2024 489/1253 39/74 1:48:54  
Half 763/2779 1:56:13 4895 TAYLOR-SMITH, Philip Okotoks, AB M2024 534/1253 40/74 1:55:33  
Half 800/2779 1:56:59 3315 GEIB, Michael Calgary, AB M2024 559/1253 41/74 1:56:14  
Half 813/2779 1:57:14 4037 MAYBEE, Ryley Calgary, AB M2024 568/1253 42/74 1:56:16  
Half 817/2779 1:57:17 3689 KAY, Neil Calgary, AB M2024 572/1253 43/74 1:54:07  
Half 856/2779 1:58:01 2523 DONNELLY, Kevin High River, AB M2024 590/1253 44/74 1:53:26  
Half 858/2779 1:58:07 5693 GOODWIN, Brett Calgary, AB M2024 592/1253 45/74 1:57:03  
Half 861/2779 1:58:11 4680 SCHWARZ, David Calgary, AB M2024 593/1253 46/74 1:54:32  
Half 889/2779 1:58:53 3919 LU, Michael Calgary, AB M2024 609/1253 47/74 1:58:30  
Half 915/2779 1:59:15 2605 CHAN, Aaron Red Deer, AB M2024 624/1253 48/74 1:57:46  
Half 990/2779 2:00:15 3575 HUDON, Jean-Paul Aurora, ON M2024 662/1253 49/74 1:57:30  
Half 1066/2779 2:01:52 3577 HUDON, Matt Aurora, ON M2024 699/1253 50/74 1:59:06  
Half 1176/2779 2:04:54 5031 WATSON, Justin Calgary, AB M2024 748/1253 51/74 2:02:23  
Half 1178/2779 2:04:57 2757 BELTER, Daniel St. Albert, AB M2024 750/1253 52/74 2:01:05  
Half 1198/2779 2:05:26 3704 KELLY, Patrick Calgary, AB M2024 760/1253 53/74 2:00:25  
Half 1259/2779 2:06:50 4521 RANS, Caleb Calgary, AB M2024 783/1253 54/74 2:04:51  
Half 1264/2779 2:06:53 5250 COOPER, Kendal Strathmore, AB M2024 785/1253 55/74 2:02:44  
Half 1267/2779 2:06:57 2908 CAUSIER, Rowan Calgary, AB M2024 786/1253 56/74 2:05:05  
Half 1271/2779 2:07:03 3322 GERLACH, Alexander Calgary, AB M2024 788/1253 57/74 2:04:23  
Half 1293/2779 2:07:28 5093 WILLIAMS, Thomas Calgary, AB M2024 797/1253 58/74 2:02:25  
Half 1322/2779 2:08:08 5478 SPOONER, Jeff Calgary, AB M2024 810/1253 59/74 2:02:20  
Half 1439/2779 2:10:36 4596 ROONEY, Joey Calgary, AB M2024 849/1253 60/74 2:05:39  
Half 1498/2779 2:11:37 2637 ALBERTS, Mitchell Calgary, AB M2024 874/1253 61/74 2:06:19  
Half 1688/2779 2:16:47 2858 BUNN, Ezra Millarville, AB M2024 939/1253 62/74 2:15:38  
Half 1763/2779 2:18:42 4348 PAISLEY, Nathan Edmonton, AB M2024 966/1253 63/74 2:14:11  
Half 1988/2779 2:24:58 4427 PHALEN, Paul Calgary, AB M2024 1028/1253 64/74 2:22:15  
Half 2011/2779 2:25:44 4455 POLLARD, Andre Calgary, AB M2024 1032/1253 65/74 2:22:06  
Half 2046/2779 2:27:11 5475 SNIDER, Matt Strathmore, AB M2024 1046/1253 66/74 2:25:27  
Half 2224/2779 2:33:01 2734 BAZIN, Michael Saskatoon, SK M2024 1101/1253 67/74 2:27:44  
Half 2289/2779 2:36:05 3160 DUGGAN, Vincent Aurora, ON M2024 1120/1253 68/74 2:33:19  
Half 2403/2779 2:43:15 3969 MACPHERSON, Neil St. Albert, AB M2024 1151/1253 69/74 2:39:24  
Half 2497/2779 2:49:33 4964 VAN DER LEE, Josh Calgary, AB M2024 1178/1253 70/74 2:47:10  
Half 2527/2779 2:53:39 5191 ZHANG, Yanzhe Calgary, AB M2024 1189/1253 71/74 2:36:57  
Half 2550/2779 2:56:15 4727 SIENNICKI, Nicholas Edmonton, AB M2024 1196/1253 72/74 2:50:32  
Half 2595/2779 3:01:15 5682 HAWKINS, Gavin Airdrie, AB M2024 1205/1253 73/74 2:55:17  
Half 2716/2779 3:24:49 5211 ASCHENBRENNER, Carter Strathmore, AB M2024 1240/1253 74/74 3:19:32  
Half 5567 DAHLEN, Trevor Calgary, AB M2024      
Half 18 JAMES, Alexander Calgary, AB M2024      
Half 17 YUSSUF, Abduselam Winnipeg, MB M2024