Startline

Banff Ekiden Relay

Banff, AB - October 19, 2019

EventOverall PlaceTime Race #Team NameRunnerDivision Leg 1 Place Place/Division Leg 1
RELAY 1/55 2:36:58 68 Mito Men JODY DRAUDE OPEN 1 1 0:26:04
RELAY 3/55 2:55:53 26 Fast Trax Grit Run Collective SIMON ONG MIXED 2 1 0:28:39
RELAY 4/55 2:56:37 177 Mito Women DEBORAH RUSSELL WOMEN 3 1 0:28:56
RELAY 2/55 2:53:58 59 Calgary Roadrunners Men DONOVAN THORKELSON OPEN 4 2 0:30:40
RELAY 7/55 3:05:57 171 Bow Valley Wolves BRAD SKINNER MIXED 5 2 0:31:41
RELAY 16/55 3:34:33 144 Between A Walk And A Hard Pace RYAN HARRISON OPEN 6 3 0:31:48
RELAY 5/55 2:58:44 20 A Taste Of Adrenaline ANNIE HIRD MIXED 7 3 0:32:47
RELAY 11/55 3:26:46 30 Besties And Testes RYAN MCCAY MIXED 8 4 0:33:24
RELAY 9/55 3:13:49 389 Early Morning Girly Boys DARREN LAZARUK MASTERSM 9 1 0:34:01
RELAY 8/55 3:09:12 17 Berta Beauties BREANNE MCMURRAY WOMEN 10 2 0:34:17
RELAY 6/55 3:02:49 63 No Limits NICOLE KRAWCZYK MIXED 11 5 0:34:40
RELAY 24/55 3:45:23 139 Rogue Runners LARRY THIESSEN OPEN 12 4 0:35:00
RELAY 37/55 4:04:54 18 Bobby Glitter KIMBERLEY MCKIM MIXED 13 6 0:37:35
RELAY 13/55 3:29:56 143 Beastarr KRIS BEATTIE OPEN 14 5 0:38:02
RELAY 10/55 3:17:51 14 Strides Pb Clinic Guys SHANE PETERSON OPEN 15 6 0:38:13
RELAY 27/55 3:50:25 25 The Jacos Terminators RAYMOND FUNG CORPORATE 16 1 0:38:15
RELAY 12/55 3:27:38 78 Calgary Phoenix Striders HEATHER PRICE MASTERSW 17 1 0:38:41
RELAY 17/55 3:38:42 23 Off Like A Prom Dress VANESSA CANNON WOMEN 18 3 0:39:12
RELAY 15/55 3:34:30 39 Chucks Angels 1 DAVID VALLEE OPEN 19 7 0:39:13
RELAY 31/55 3:59:11 46 Chucks Angels 2 CLAUDIA CONTRERAS WOMEN 20 4 0:40:12
RELAY 43/55 4:10:23 140 Scranton Stranglers CHEYANNE OLSEN MIXED 21 7 0:40:46
RELAY 34/55 4:02:58 861 Morrison Hershfield CHRISTINE ORTON CORPORATE 22 2 0:41:03
RELAY 46/55 4:13:07 173 The Beer Bellies RACHEL STEPHEN CORPORATE 23 3 0:41:05
RELAY 21/55 3:43:27 179 Team Phoenix FILIP HRAZDIRA CORPORATE 24 4 0:41:14
RELAY 18/55 3:39:52 824 Fast Five HILLARY SMITH MIXED 25 8 0:41:14
RELAY 28/55 3:52:01 58 Lng Canada Team 1 STEVE CORBIN CORPORATE 26 5 0:41:22
RELAY 51/55 4:22:41 52 Lng Canada Team 2 LUCIANA AVIZ DMA GRUBB CORPORATE 27 6 0:42:15
RELAY 23/55 3:45:06 928 Calgary Frontrunners SHANE MACLEOD MASTERSM 28 2 0:42:20
RELAY 19/55 3:41:42 41 Shell Canada 1 MEG ROBINSON CORPORATE 29 7 0:42:55
RELAY 25/55 3:47:30 43 Shell Canada 2 JEN MCDONALD CORPORATE 30 8 0:42:55
RELAY 32/55 3:59:52 838 Rei-Waganeis SAKURA HIOKI MIXED 31 9 0:42:57
RELAY 20/55 3:43:09 53 Last Years Winners TANIS KELLY OPEN 32 8 0:43:00
RELAY 40/55 4:05:48 62 Space Ponies 1 ALANA YOUNG OPEN 33 9 0:43:16
RELAY 41/55 4:08:35 172 Run4Fun ROBERT MAST OPEN 34 10 0:43:38
RELAY 36/55 4:04:32 114 Transcanada Turbines AMANDA CARRIER CORPORATE 35 9 0:43:49
RELAY 22/55 3:44:38 51 Crr Women JENNIFER FREUND WOMEN 36 5 0:43:51
RELAY 38/55 4:05:01 77 Only Runs From Bears ANNE SZCZESNY OPEN 37 11 0:44:02
RELAY 48/55 4:17:55 106 Kogas Canada GYUDAE LEE CORPORATE 38 10 0:44:05
RELAY 33/55 4:00:04 10 Space Ponies 2 CURTIS STATHAM OPEN 39 12 0:44:19
RELAY 35/55 4:03:53 137 Modern Rockers LIBBY SCHOLZ CORPORATE 40 11 0:44:27
RELAY 29/55 3:55:58 184 Modern Rollers MAXINE SCHOLZ CORPORATE 41 12 0:44:29
RELAY 49/55 4:20:44 174 Team Caribou MIKI BABA WOMEN 42 6 0:44:44
RELAY 26/55 3:49:32 117 Cochrane Classics DON MILLER MIXED 43 10 0:45:00
RELAY 14/55 3:31:42 115 Lng Canada Team 3 JAN DE WAAL CORPORATE 44 13 0:45:20
RELAY 45/55 4:12:13 16 Phoenix Team Two MARIE-CECILE ROMERO CORPORATE 45 14 0:45:44
RELAY 30/55 3:58:20 170 The Jacos Cool Runners KEI SHIRATA CORPORATE 46 15 0:46:40
RELAY 47/55 4:13:16 36 Ww Gt DIANA BARRERA MIXED 47 11 0:47:15
RELAY 44/55 4:11:54 120 Red Rock Riot BRENDA SAMBORSKI MIXED 48 12 0:47:32
RELAY 53/55 4:42:32 19 Runhers - Mountain Sheep Edition NANCY HAMPTON-TOSO WOMEN 49 7 0:47:38
RELAY 50/55 4:21:12 54 Bunion Babes LISE MILLER WOMEN 50 8 0:47:56
RELAY 55/55 4:54:36 67 Gofiguregals NATALIE CLEMENT WOMEN 51 9 0:48:20
RELAY 39/55 4:05:29 24 Too Slow To Win Too Dumb To Quit RYAN CAMPBELL OPEN 52 13 0:48:37
RELAY 52/55 4:27:28 108 Runhers - Mountain Sheep 2Nd Edition SHAR FONTAIN WOMEN 53 10 0:48:52
RELAY 54/55 4:44:44 189 Swass-Squatches JESSICA BLURTON WOMEN 54 11 0:52:27
RELAY 42/55 4:10:18 126 Alberta Strength And Fitness AMY BITTORF MIXED 55 13 0:54:12